Chris Pratt Celebrity Watchlist

With athletic good looks and an affable vibe, Pratt literally fell into acting when he happened to wait on actor-director Rae Dawn Chong in a Hawaii restaurant. Taken with Pratt, she cast him in her debut feature, Cursed 3, and although the comic horror fi… (more)

Birth Name: Christopher Michael Pratt

Birth Place: Virginia, Minnesota, United States

Birthday: June 21, 1979, Gemini

Profession: Actor

TV Guide Rating:(98 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

<em>Billy on the Street</em>

Billy Eichner Proves No One Really Knows Who Chris Pratt Is

Chris Pratt is everywhere these days. But apparently, these New Yorkers would rather meet Josh Duhamel. In the latest Billy on the Street clip, Billy Eichner runs around with the Jurassic World star asking strangers: "This is one of the biggest stars… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Jennifer Lawrence Becomes The World's Highest Paid Actress
01:29 — Jennifer Lawrence has been named the world's highest paid actress by Forbes magazine. The Silver Linings Playbook star has earned $46 million in 2016. (more…)
Guardians Director Reveals Who Was Almost Cast As Star-Lord
00:43 — Guardians of the Galaxy director James Gunn has revealed who was the runner-up for the role of Star-Lord in case Chris Pratt didn't pan out.
"Tonight Show Celebrity Photobomb" With Jimmy Fallon, Chris Pratt and Chris Evans
02:30 — immy joined Chris Pratt and Chris Evans to photobomb unsuspecting football fans on the NBC Super Bowl Red Carpet in Phoenix.
Chris Pratt Dresses up As Star-Lord and Pays up Super Bowl Bet!
00:44 — Chris Pratt lost a bet to Chris Evans so to pay up he had to visit children from Christopher’s Haven charity dressed up as Star-Lord! Now this is a be (more…)

Watch See all »

Thu Aug 25 10:00am
Parks and RecreationSister City(Season 2, Episode 5) FXX

The Parks and Recreation department from Boraqua, Venezuela, Pawnee's sister city, visits, and Leslie is shocked by the cultural differences. Meanwhile, April plays hard to get.

I’ll Watch12 Watching
Thu Aug 25 10:30am
Parks and RecreationKaBOOM!(Season 2, Episode 6) FXX

The department helps the nonprofit group KaBOOM! build a playground in a neighboring town. When the entire project is completed in one day, Leslie grows frustrated with the lack of progress of her own pit, prompting her to seek advice from Mark on cutting (more…)

I’ll Watch14 Watching
Thu Aug 25 11:00am
Parks and RecreationGreg Pikitis(Season 2, Episode 7) FXX

A teen vandal torments Leslie, so she enlists Dave and Andy to help her catch the young lawbreaker. Elsewhere, Ann decides to throw a Halloween party and gets help from an unlikely source.

I’ll Watch16 Watching

More NewsSee all »

<em>Jurassic World</em>
Box Office: Jurassic World Takes a Bite Out of History in Record-Setting Opening Weekend

People really, really like Chris Pratt.

Parks and Recreation
Literally the Entire Cast of Parks and Recreation Will Visit Late Night with Seth Meyers to Say Goodbye

Will Rob Lowe pop up?

Chris Pratt
Could Chris Pratt Play Indiana Jones?

Or will Bradley Cooper get the role?

Chris Pratt
Exclusive Parks and Recreation Sneak Peek: Burt Macklin Is Back in Action!

Why is he back? And how's Tom involved?

Chris Pratt
The First Trailer for Jurassic World Is Here

Hold on to your butts! The first trailer for Jurassic World is here and it has everything you could…

Jurassic World
Can You Spot the Jurassic Park References in the Jurassic World Teaser?

The trailer for Jurassic World will premiere during NBC's football coverage on Thanksgiving Day, but…

Details

  • Birth Name: Christopher Michael Pratt
  • Birth Place: Virginia, Minnesota, United States
  • Birthday: June 21, 1979, Gemini
  • Profession: Actor

Trending TonightSee all »

Watch This

Ellen Pompeo, <em>Grey's Anatomy</em>
Can you tell the difference between Grey's and T.Swift?

Grey's Anatomy is obviously a big influence on Tay Tay