Chris Pratt Celebrity Watchlist

With athletic good looks and an affable vibe, Pratt literally fell into acting when he happened to wait on actor-director Rae Dawn Chong in a Hawaii restaurant. Taken with Pratt, she cast him in her debut feature, Cursed 3, and although the comic horror fi… (more)

Birth Name: Christopher Michael Pratt

Birth Place: Virginia, Minnesota, United States

Birthday: June 21, 1979, Gemini

Profession: Actor

TV Guide Rating:(98 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

<em>Billy on the Street</em>

Billy Eichner Proves No One Really Knows Who Chris Pratt Is

Chris Pratt is everywhere these days. But apparently, these New Yorkers would rather meet Josh Duhamel. In the latest Billy on the Street clip, Billy Eichner runs around with the Jurassic World star asking strangers: "This is one of the biggest stars… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Nightline 09/22/16: Dentist Accused of Harming Children While Making Millions of Dollars
17:28 — Dentist Accused of Harming Children While Making Millions of Dollars; Chris Pratt on His Evolving Roles in Hollywood and Life at Home
Magnificent! Hoda Runs Into Chris Pratt, Denzel Washington at Sirius XM
00:43 — Hoda Kotb, who has her own show on Sirius XM, was walking out of the studio there Thursday when she ran into the cast of the upcoming movie.
Chris Pratt Is On the Lam
04:06 — Chris chats with Seth about The Magnificent Seven and everything from the horses to guns to murders being real.
Chris Pratt Rides a Horse Like a Jet Ski
02:20 — Chris tells Seth about his experience and relationship with horses.

Watch See all »

Mon Sep 26 8:00pm
Parks and RecreationAnniversaries(Season 6, Episode 14) ESQUI

Ben plans an anniversary surprise; Tom and Adam work with Leslie to point out the positives of Pawnee's merge with Eagleton; and April shows Donna who's boss.

I’ll Watch248 Watching
Mon Sep 26 8:30pm
Parks and RecreationThe Wall(Season 6, Episode 15) ESQUI

Plans for a big benefit concert are under way as Tom and Ben meet with potential corporate sponsors; at the same time, Leslie's life takes several unexpected turns; and Ron brings a surprise to the office.

I’ll Watch198 Watching
Mon Sep 26 9:00pm
Parks and RecreationNew Slogan(Season 6, Episode 16) ESQUI

Leslie's efforts to create a new town slogan catch the unwanted attention of two local shock jocks; Andy uncovers an interesting secret about Ron while scouting bands for the Unity Concert; Tom, Donna and April tour possible restaurant locales.

I’ll Watch184 Watching

More NewsSee all »

<em>Jurassic World</em>
Box Office: Jurassic World Takes a Bite Out of History in Record-Setting Opening Weekend

People really, really like Chris Pratt.

Parks and Recreation
Literally the Entire Cast of Parks and Recreation Will Visit Late Night with Seth Meyers to Say Goodbye

Will Rob Lowe pop up?

Chris Pratt
Could Chris Pratt Play Indiana Jones?

Or will Bradley Cooper get the role?

Chris Pratt
Exclusive Parks and Recreation Sneak Peek: Burt Macklin Is Back in Action!

Why is he back? And how's Tom involved?

Chris Pratt
The First Trailer for Jurassic World Is Here

Hold on to your butts! The first trailer for Jurassic World is here and it has everything you could…

Jurassic World
Can You Spot the Jurassic Park References in the Jurassic World Teaser?

The trailer for Jurassic World will premiere during NBC's football coverage on Thanksgiving Day, but…

Details

  • Birth Name: Christopher Michael Pratt
  • Birth Place: Virginia, Minnesota, United States
  • Birthday: June 21, 1979, Gemini
  • Profession: Actor

Watch This

Which stars make the cast of Blindspot lose their cool?

Sullivan Stapleton really, really likes a CBS sitcom.