Chris Pratt Celebrity Watchlist

With athletic good looks and an affable vibe, Pratt literally fell into acting when he happened to wait on actor-director Rae Dawn Chong in a Hawaii restaurant. Taken with Pratt, she cast him in her debut feature, Cursed 3, and although the comic horror fi… (more)

Birth Name: Christopher Michael Pratt

Birth Place: Virginia, Minnesota, United States

Birthday: June 21, 1979, Gemini

Profession: Actor

TV Guide Rating:(67 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

User Rating:3.88 out of 5 (67 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

<em>Billy on the Street</em>

Billy Eichner Proves No One Really Knows Who Chris Pratt Is

Chris Pratt is everywhere these days. But apparently, these New Yorkers would rather meet Josh Duhamel. In the latest Billy on the Street clip, Billy Eichner runs around with the Jurassic World star asking strangers: "This is one of the biggest stars… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

The Lego Movie Premiere
The stars of The Lego Movie, including Chris Pratt, Elizabeth Banks and Will Arnett, hit the red carpet in LA.
Anna Faris On Going to the Super Bowl
01:29 — Anna talks about being at the Super Bowl with her husband Chris Pratt.
Anna Faris & Chris Pratt's Baby Shushed by Mickey Rourke
03:13 — Anna reveals that Mickey Rourke shushed her baby on an airplane.
Best Practices to Sleep with Married Men, JLaw Style
Jennifer Lawrence thinks the best way to have sex with a married man is... to get really, really drunk! She said in a recent interview that her first (more…)

Watch See all »

Wed Dec 2 1:30am
Parks and RecreationSmallest Park(Season 4, Episode 8) WGNA

Leslie builds the smallest park in Indiana in hopes of attracting tourists; April and Ron encourage Andy to go to college; Tom and Jerry are tasked with redesigning the Parks and Recreation Department logo.

I’ll Watch204 Watching
Wed Dec 2 4:30am
Billy on the StreetFor a Dollar, It's Chris Pratt(Season 4, Episode 2) truTV

Chris Pratt is the guest star. Included: Pedestrians are asked if they relate to Ben Stiller.

I’ll Watch6 Watching
Wed Dec 2 10:00am
Parks and RecreationFilibuster(Season 6, Episode 7) FXX

Leslie is forced to leave the birthday party she's throwing for Ben and attend an emergency late-night filibuster. Meanwhile, Tom is determined to make some lasting memories with his new girlfriend; Ron and Donna go hunting; and April and Andy reconnect.

I’ll Watch305 Watching

More NewsSee all »

<em>Jurassic World</em>
Box Office: Jurassic World Takes a Bite Out of History in Record-Setting Opening Weekend

People really, really like Chris Pratt.

Parks and Recreation
Literally the Entire Cast of Parks and Recreation Will Visit Late Night with Seth Meyers to Say Goodbye

Will Rob Lowe pop up?

Chris Pratt
Could Chris Pratt Play Indiana Jones?

Or will Bradley Cooper get the role?

Chris Pratt
Exclusive Parks and Recreation Sneak Peek: Burt Macklin Is Back in Action!

Why is he back? And how's Tom involved?

Chris Pratt
The First Trailer for Jurassic World Is Here

Hold on to your butts! The first trailer for Jurassic World is here and it has everything you could…

Jurassic World
Can You Spot the Jurassic Park References in the Jurassic World Teaser?

The trailer for Jurassic World will premiere during NBC's football coverage on Thanksgiving Day, but…


  • Birth Name: Christopher Michael Pratt
  • Birth Place: Virginia, Minnesota, United States
  • Birthday: June 21, 1979, Gemini
  • Profession: Actor

Trending TonightSee all »