Chris Powell Celebrity Watchlist

Chris Powell

Birth Name: Christopher Powell

Birth Place: Mesa, Arizona, United States

Birthday: March 2, 1978, Pisces

Profession: Personal trainer, Reality-show star

TV Guide Rating:(54 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Lyndsy Fonseca

VIDEO: Which Marvel Star Is Also a Ventriloquist? Celebrities Show Us Their Extremely Bizarre Talents

Which Marvel actress has an impressive ventriloquist act? Which reality show star can put her body into a pretzel -- and then do a push-up? VIDEO: Jennifer Lopez does a perfect impression of the dancing lady emoji TVGuide.com recently tasked a wide-r… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Chris Powell
05:08 — Chris Powell gives an update on the mother and son he chose a year ago on "The View" to be featured on "Extreme Weight Loss."
Panda Unloads His Emotional Baggage to His Family
03:47 — After losing the weight, Panda found the courage to talk to his parents.
Rocco DiSpirito Teaches Rachel to Shop Healthy Super Fast
01:24 — Rocco’s best tip: Shop the perimeter of the store.
Exclusive: an 'Extreme Weight Loss' Star Proposes!
03:51 — After shedding nearly half his body weight with the help of trainer Chris Powell, 32-year-old Mehrbod Mohammadi gained the confidence to propose to th (more…)

More NewsSee all »

Chris Powell
ABC Renews Extreme Weight Loss for Season 5, Adds Three Specials

Extreme Weight Loss is coming back next year bigger than ever, ABC announced Wednesday. The reality…

Chris Powell, Heidi Powell
Extreme Makeover: Weight Loss Edition Trainer Chris Powell, Wife Welcome Baby Girl

Extreme Makeover: Weight Loss Edition star Chris Powell and his wife Heidi welcomed a baby girl on S…

Extreme Makeover: Weight Loss Edition
Exclusive: ABC Orders Third Season of Extreme Makeover: Weight Loss Edition

Talk about a weighty vote of confidence: The second season of ABC's summer series Extreme Makeover:…

Rachel and Chris Powell
Extreme Makeover: Weight Loss Edition's Rachel Says She Can Conquer Anything

ABC is back in the weight-loss reality show game, only this time taking competition out of the equat…

Details

  • Birth Name: Christopher Powell
  • Birth Place: Mesa, Arizona, United States
  • Birthday: March 2, 1978, Pisces
  • Profession: Personal trainer, Reality-show star

Trending TonightSee all »

Watch This

I. Marlene King and Troian Bellisario
Troian Bellisario recalls her wildest PLL fan encounters

The Pretty Little Liars star and creator recall their wildest -- and sometimes incredilbly uncomfortable -- encounters with fans