Chris Powell Celebrity Watchlist

Chris Powell

Birth Name: Christopher Powell

Birth Place: Mesa, Arizona, United States

Birthday: March 2, 1978, Pisces

Profession: Personal trainer, Reality-show star

TV Guide Rating:(53 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Lyndsy Fonseca

VIDEO: Which Marvel Star Is Also a Ventriloquist? Celebrities Show Us Their Extremely Bizarre Talents

Which Marvel actress has an impressive ventriloquist act? Which reality show star can put her body into a pretzel -- and then do a push-up? VIDEO: Jennifer Lopez does a perfect impression of the dancing lady emoji TVGuide.com recently tasked a wide-r… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Daphne Oz Returns to the Chew
02:46 — Be the first to see a video of her new baby boy JJ!
Firefighter EMT Fights Through Tragedy to Lose 150 Pounds
On Tuesday night's episode of 'Extreme Weight Loss,' Chris Powell helped a firefighter fight through the tragic death of his father to lose weight.
'Extreme Weight Loss: Love Can't Weight' Helps Couples Shed Pounds Before They Wed
Extreme Weight Loss trainers Chris Powell and his wife Heidi are turning their focus on couples preparing for their wedding on a new three-part speci (more…)
'Extreme Weight Loss' Returns With 'Most Powerful Season Ever'
Trainer Chris Powell is already calling the upcoming season of Extreme Weight Loss , the powerful season ever and ET has a sneak peek!

More NewsSee all »

Chris Powell
ABC Renews Extreme Weight Loss for Season 5, Adds Three Specials

Extreme Weight Loss is coming back next year bigger than ever, ABC announced Wednesday. The reality…

Chris Powell, Heidi Powell
Extreme Makeover: Weight Loss Edition Trainer Chris Powell, Wife Welcome Baby Girl

Extreme Makeover: Weight Loss Edition star Chris Powell and his wife Heidi welcomed a baby girl on S…

Extreme Makeover: Weight Loss Edition
Exclusive: ABC Orders Third Season of Extreme Makeover: Weight Loss Edition

Talk about a weighty vote of confidence: The second season of ABC's summer series Extreme Makeover:…

Rachel and Chris Powell
Extreme Makeover: Weight Loss Edition's Rachel Says She Can Conquer Anything

ABC is back in the weight-loss reality show game, only this time taking competition out of the equat…

Details

  • Birth Name: Christopher Powell
  • Birth Place: Mesa, Arizona, United States
  • Birthday: March 2, 1978, Pisces
  • Profession: Personal trainer, Reality-show star

Trending TonightSee all »