Chris Pine Celebrity Watchlist

Birth Name: Christopher Whitelaw Pine

Birth Place: Los Angeles, CA

Birthday: August 26, 1980, Virgo

Profession: Actor

TV Guide Rating:(231 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Chris Pine,<em> Star Trek Beyond</em>

Watch the Epic First Star Trek Beyond Trailer

Explosions. Death-defying leaps. Justin Lin. A crew that's more like family than friends. No, we aren't talking about a new Fast and Furious movie. We're talking about the first trailer for Star Trek Beyond, which is basically just Fast and Furious i… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Rise Of The Guardians - Trailer
01:39 — RISE OF THE GUARDIANS is an epic adventure that tells the story of a group of heroes - each with extraordinary abilities. When an evil spirit known as (more…)
Into The Woods
03:30 — INTO THE WOODS, based on the Tony-winning original musical by James Lapine and Stephen Sondheim, surrounds a baker and his wife’s quest to break a wit (more…)
Ludacris Finds Hunger in Atlanta
03:15 — Ludacris visits an Atlanta elementary school to learn more about the lives of children in need - and what Red Nose Day is doing to help.
Scott and Craig Give You a Reason to Give
02:29 — A $4 donation to Red Nose Day buys a mosquito net to prevent malaria. Find out how you can give to Red Nose Day to help children around the world.

Watch See all »

Sun Jun 26 7:00am
Unstoppable FXX

A veteran engineer and a young conductor must stop a runaway train loaded with volatile cargo from derailing and causing an explosion big enough to destroy a town.

I’ll Watch811 Watching
Sun Jun 26 5:00pm
Star Trek Into Darkness FX

The crew of the Enterprise discovers that Starfleet is in ruins after they are summoned home, and they venture into a war zone to find the powerful villain responsible for the devastation.

I’ll Watch458 Watching
Mon Jul 4 8:10pm
Horrible Bosses 2 MAX

This follow-up to the employee-revenge comedy finds Dale, Kurt and Nick attempting to be their own bosses with a new entrepreneurial venture. When a slick investor steals their idea, the guys return to their criminal ways to get back at him.

I’ll Watch79 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Jon Hamm, Chris Pine
Which Mad Men and Star Trek Stars Are Joining the Already Awesome Cast of Wet Hot American Summer?

And which SNL funny lady is also on board?

Chris Pine
Chris Pine Charged with DUI in New Zealand

Chris Pine has been arrested and charged with drunken driving in New Zealand, the Christchurch newsp…

Zachary Quinto, Chris Pine
Why Star Trek Should Return to TV

Star Trek had been off television for four years before J.J. Abrams rebooted the film franchise in 2…

Zachary Quinto and Chris Pine
Find Out How You Can Watch a Sneak Peek of the Star Trek Sequel

Star Trek fans will be able to get a sneak peek of Star Trek Into Darkness, the highly-anticipated s…

Ted
Ted and Magic Mike Light Up the Weekend Box Office

Audiences lined up to befriend new releases Ted and Magic Mike at the box office. Ted, the debut fil…

Denzel Washington
Box Office: Safe House Edges Out The Vow During Holiday Weekend

After a slow start for Safe House, the movie edged out The Vow for the No. 1 spot at the box office…

Details

  • Birth Name: Christopher Whitelaw Pine
  • Birth Place: Los Angeles, CA
  • Birthday: August 26, 1980, Virgo
  • Profession: Actor

Trending TonightSee all »