Chris Pine Celebrity Watchlist

Birth Name: Christopher Whitelaw Pine

Birth Place: Los Angeles, CA

Birthday: August 26, 1980, Virgo

Profession: Actor

User Rating:4.5 out of 5 (208 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

Jon Hamm, Chris Pine

Which Mad Men and Star Trek Stars Are Joining the Already Awesome Cast of Wet Hot American Summer?

As if the cast for Netflix's upcoming prequel of the cult comedy Wet Hot American Summer wasn't already totally radical enough, what with the likes of original cast members Amy Poehler, Paul Rudd, Bradley Cooper, Ken Marino, Elizabeth Banks, and Ch… Read more

Watch See all »

Sun May 3 9:00pm
CSI: MiamiExtreme(Season 2, Episode 10) WE

A young woman is thrown over the railing of a car park, but the investigation into her death uncovers evidence that she was killed before the fall and had likely been kidnapped.

Mon May 4 4:00am
CSI: MiamiExtreme(Season 2, Episode 10) WE

A young woman is thrown over the railing of a car park, but the investigation into her death uncovers evidence that she was killed before the fall and had likely been kidnapped.

Thu May 7 12:30pm
Unstoppable FXX

A veteran engineer (Denzel Washington) and a young conductor (Chris Pine) must stop a runaway train loaded with volatile cargo from derailing and causing an explosion big enough to destroy a town. Directed by Tony Scott.

More NewsSee all »

Chris Pine
Chris Pine Charged with DUI in New Zealand

Chris Pine┬áhas been arrested and charged with drunken driving in New Zealand, the Christchurch newsp…

Zachary Quinto, Chris Pine
Why Star Trek Should Return to TV

Star Trek had been off television for four years before J.J. Abrams rebooted the film franchise in 2…

Zachary Quinto and Chris Pine
Find Out How You Can Watch a Sneak Peek of the Star Trek Sequel

Star Trek fans will be able to get a sneak peek of Star Trek Into Darkness, the highly-anticipated s…

Ted
Ted and Magic Mike Light Up the Weekend Box Office

Audiences lined up to befriend new releases Ted and Magic Mike at the box office. Ted, the debut fil…

Denzel Washington
Box Office: Safe House Edges Out The Vow During Holiday Weekend

After a slow start for Safe House, the movie edged out The Vow for the No. 1 spot at the box office…

J.J. Abrams
J.J. Abrams to Direct Star Trek 2

J.J. Abrams will direct the sequel to his 2009 film Star Trek, Vulture reports. Star Trek 2 will bri…

Next On TVSee all »

Details

  • Birth Name: Christopher Whitelaw Pine
  • Birth Place: Los Angeles, CA
  • Birthday: August 26, 1980, Virgo
  • Profession: Actor
  • User Rating:4.5 out of 5 (208 ratings)
  • Your Rating:

Trending TonightSee all »