Chris Pine Celebrity Watchlist

Birth Name: Christopher Whitelaw Pine

Birth Place: Los Angeles, CA

Birthday: August 26, 1980, Virgo

Profession: Actor

TV Guide Rating:(232 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Chris Pine,<em> Star Trek Beyond</em>

Watch the Epic First Star Trek Beyond Trailer

Explosions. Death-defying leaps. Justin Lin. A crew that's more like family than friends. No, we aren't talking about a new Fast and Furious movie. We're talking about the first trailer for Star Trek Beyond, which is basically just Fast and Furious i… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Chris Pine Talks Jack Ryan Film
02:33 — The men of "Jack Ryan: Shadow Recruit" dish on the film's crazy stunts and what they got costar Keira Knightley for a wedding gift!
Alec Baldwin and Chris Pine Among Unexpected Partners for Barbra Streisand's Duets Album, 'Encore'
02:06 — To promote her album, Streisand visited 'The Tonight Show' to perform a historic duet with Jimmy Fallon dressed as Donald Trump.
Go Behind the Scenes of 'Into the Woods'
01:52 — ET has exclusive and stunning new clips of the highly anticipated movie Into The Woods, featuring the all-star cast of stars including Johnny Depp, Me (more…)
Who's Better: Chiwetel Ejiofor or Chris Pine?
00:57 — Actor Chiwetel Ejiofor reveals what kind of activities he is better at when compared to Chris Pine.

Watch See all »

Mon Sep 26 10:00am
Unstoppable FX-E

A veteran engineer and a young conductor must stop a runaway train loaded with volatile cargo from derailing and causing an explosion big enough to destroy a town.

I’ll Watch833 Watching
Tue Sep 27 7:00am
Unstoppable FX-E

A veteran engineer and a young conductor must stop a runaway train loaded with volatile cargo from derailing and causing an explosion big enough to destroy a town.

I’ll Watch833 Watching
Fri Sep 30 7:00pm
Star Trek Into Darkness FXM

The crew of the Enterprise discovers that Starfleet is in ruins after they are summoned home, and they venture into a war zone to find the powerful villain responsible for the devastation.

I’ll Watch566 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Jon Hamm, Chris Pine
Which Mad Men and Star Trek Stars Are Joining the Already Awesome Cast of Wet Hot American Summer?

And which SNL funny lady is also on board?

Chris Pine
Chris Pine Charged with DUI in New Zealand

Chris Pine has been arrested and charged with drunken driving in New Zealand, the Christchurch newsp…

Zachary Quinto, Chris Pine
Why Star Trek Should Return to TV

Star Trek had been off television for four years before J.J. Abrams rebooted the film franchise in 2…

Zachary Quinto and Chris Pine
Find Out How You Can Watch a Sneak Peek of the Star Trek Sequel

Star Trek fans will be able to get a sneak peek of Star Trek Into Darkness, the highly-anticipated s…

Ted
Ted and Magic Mike Light Up the Weekend Box Office

Audiences lined up to befriend new releases Ted and Magic Mike at the box office. Ted, the debut fil…

Denzel Washington
Box Office: Safe House Edges Out The Vow During Holiday Weekend

After a slow start for Safe House, the movie edged out The Vow for the No. 1 spot at the box office…

Details

  • Birth Name: Christopher Whitelaw Pine
  • Birth Place: Los Angeles, CA
  • Birthday: August 26, 1980, Virgo
  • Profession: Actor

Trending TonightSee all »

Watch This

Winona Ryder, Charlie Heaton and Natalia Dyer, <em>Stranger Things</em>
Everyone in Hollywood binge-watched Stranger Things, too

Everyone's most recent TV obsession was the hot topic on the Emmys red carpet