Chris Pine Celebrity Watchlist

Birth Name: Christopher Whitelaw Pine

Birth Place: Los Angeles, CA

Birthday: August 26, 1980, Virgo

Profession: Actor

TV Guide Rating:(232 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Chris Pine,<em> Star Trek Beyond</em>

Watch the Epic First Star Trek Beyond Trailer

Explosions. Death-defying leaps. Justin Lin. A crew that's more like family than friends. No, we aren't talking about a new Fast and Furious movie. We're talking about the first trailer for Star Trek Beyond, which is basically just Fast and Furious i… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Hell Or High Water
00:38 — A story about the collision of the Old and New West, two brothers -- Toby (Chris Pine), a straight-living, divorced father trying to make a better lif (more…)
Hell Or High Water
01:03 — A story about the collision of the Old and New West, two brothers -- Toby (Chris Pine), a straight-living, divorced father trying to make a better lif (more…)
Hell Or High Water
00:26 — A story about the collision of the Old and New West, two brothers -- Toby (Chris Pine), a straight-living, divorced father trying to make a better lif (more…)
Hell Or High Water
00:40 — A story about the collision of the Old and New West, two brothers -- Toby (Chris Pine), a straight-living, divorced father trying to make a better lif (more…)

Watch See all »

Sat Jul 30 6:00pm
Rise of the Guardians FXX

Santa Claus, Jack Frost, the Sandman, the Easter Bunny and the Tooth Fairy team up to fight a phantom who steals children's dreams and replaces them with fear.

I’ll Watch482 Watching
Sun Jul 31 2:00pm
Rise of the Guardians FXX

Santa Claus, Jack Frost, the Sandman, the Easter Bunny and the Tooth Fairy team up to fight a phantom who steals children's dreams and replaces them with fear.

I’ll Watch482 Watching
Sun Jul 31 6:00pm
Jack Ryan: Shadow Recruit FX

A CIA analyst uncovers a nefarious Russian conspiracy to destroy the U.S. economy, and races to protect his wife while working with his mentor to prevent a catastrophic terrorist attack.

I’ll Watch137 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Jon Hamm, Chris Pine
Which Mad Men and Star Trek Stars Are Joining the Already Awesome Cast of Wet Hot American Summer?

And which SNL funny lady is also on board?

Chris Pine
Chris Pine Charged with DUI in New Zealand

Chris Pine┬áhas been arrested and charged with drunken driving in New Zealand, the Christchurch newsp…

Zachary Quinto, Chris Pine
Why Star Trek Should Return to TV

Star Trek had been off television for four years before J.J. Abrams rebooted the film franchise in 2…

Zachary Quinto and Chris Pine
Find Out How You Can Watch a Sneak Peek of the Star Trek Sequel

Star Trek fans will be able to get a sneak peek of Star Trek Into Darkness, the highly-anticipated s…

Ted
Ted and Magic Mike Light Up the Weekend Box Office

Audiences lined up to befriend new releases Ted and Magic Mike at the box office. Ted, the debut fil…

Denzel Washington
Box Office: Safe House Edges Out The Vow During Holiday Weekend

After a slow start for Safe House, the movie edged out The Vow for the No. 1 spot at the box office…

Details

  • Birth Name: Christopher Whitelaw Pine
  • Birth Place: Los Angeles, CA
  • Birthday: August 26, 1980, Virgo
  • Profession: Actor