Chris PineCelebrity

Credits  |  Biography

Birth Name: Christopher Whitelaw Pine

Birth Place: Los Angeles, CA

Birthday: August 26, 1980, Virgo

Profession: Actor

User Rating: (208 ratings)

Your Rating:

Sun Feb 1 7:00pm
Star Trek FXM

J.J. Abrams resurrects Gene Roddenberry's sci-fi franchise with this prequel about the formation of the Enterprise's crew. James T. Kirk (Chris Pine) is forced to take command of the starship after an enemy attack, but he comes into conflict with Spock (Za (more…)

Sun Feb 1 10:00pm
Star Trek FXM

J.J. Abrams resurrects Gene Roddenberry's sci-fi franchise with this prequel about the formation of the Enterprise's crew. James T. Kirk (Chris Pine) is forced to take command of the starship after an enemy attack, but he comes into conflict with Spock (Za (more…)

Thu Feb 12 6:30pm
The Princess Diaries 2: Royal Engagement CMT

Princess Mia (Anne Hathaway) settles in Genovia, where her grandmother (Julie Andrews) urges her to marry a prince. Lacks the charm of the first movie. Hector Elizondo. Garry Marshall directed.