Chris PineCelebrity

Credits  |  Biography

Birth Name: Christopher Whitelaw Pine

Birth Place: Los Angeles, CA

Birthday: August 26, 1980, Virgo

Profession: Actor

User Rating: (208 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

Chris Pine
Chris Pine Charged with DUI in New Zealand

Chris Pine┬áhas been arrested and charged with drunken driving in New Zealand, the Christch…

Zachary Quinto, Chris Pine
Why Star Trek Should Return to TV

Star Trek had been off television for four years before J.J. Abrams rebooted the film fran…

Watch See all »

Wed Jan 28 7:00pm
Unstoppable FXM

A veteran engineer (Denzel Washington) and a young conductor (Chris Pine) must stop a runaway train loaded with volatile cargo from derailing and causing an explosion big enough to destroy a town. Directed by Tony Scott.

Wed Jan 28 9:00pm
Unstoppable FXM

A veteran engineer (Denzel Washington) and a young conductor (Chris Pine) must stop a runaway train loaded with volatile cargo from derailing and causing an explosion big enough to destroy a town. Directed by Tony Scott.

Sun Feb 1 7:00pm
Star Trek FXM

J.J. Abrams resurrects Gene Roddenberry's sci-fi franchise with this prequel about the formation of the Enterprise's crew. James T. Kirk (Chris Pine) is forced to take command of the starship after an enemy attack, but he comes into conflict with Spock (Za (more…)