Chris Pine Celebrity Watchlist

Photos  |  Credits  |  Biography  |  Video Clips

Birth Name: Christopher Whitelaw Pine

Birth Place: Los Angeles, CA

Birthday: August 26, 1980, Virgo

Profession: Actor

User Rating:4.5 out of 5 (208 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

Jon Hamm, Chris Pine
Which Mad Men and Star Trek Stars Are Joining the Already Awesome Cast of Wet Hot American Summer?

And which SNL funny lady is also on board?

Chris Pine
Chris Pine Charged with DUI in New Zealand

Chris Pine┬áhas been arrested and charged with drunken driving in New Zealand, the Christchurch newsp…

Zachary Quinto, Chris Pine
Why Star Trek Should Return to TV

Star Trek had been off television for four years before J.J. Abrams rebooted the film franchise in 2…

Zachary Quinto and Chris Pine
Find Out How You Can Watch a Sneak Peek of the Star Trek Sequel

Star Trek fans will be able to get a sneak peek of Star Trek Into Darkness, the highly-anticipated s…

Ted
Ted and Magic Mike Light Up the Weekend Box Office

Audiences lined up to befriend new releases Ted and Magic Mike at the box office. Ted, the debut fil…

Denzel Washington
Box Office: Safe House Edges Out The Vow During Holiday Weekend

After a slow start for Safe House, the movie edged out The Vow for the No. 1 spot at the box office…

Latest GalleriesSee all »

2014 Golden Globes: Red Carpet Arrivals

See what all the stars wore on the red carpet to the 2014 Golden Globes

Surprising Celebrity Family Ties

Check out the stars you didn't know were related

Watch See all »

Fri Apr 3 6:00pm
Unstoppable FXM

A veteran engineer (Denzel Washington) and a young conductor (Chris Pine) must stop a runaway train loaded with volatile cargo from derailing and causing an explosion big enough to destroy a town. Directed by Tony Scott.

Sat Apr 4 1:00am
Unstoppable FXM

A veteran engineer (Denzel Washington) and a young conductor (Chris Pine) must stop a runaway train loaded with volatile cargo from derailing and causing an explosion big enough to destroy a town. Directed by Tony Scott.

Sun Apr 5 7:00pm
Rise of the Guardians FXX

Santa Claus, Jack Frost, the Sandman, the Easter Bunny and the Tooth Fairy team up to fight a phantom who steals children's dreams and replaces them with fear.