Chris Paul Celebrity Watchlist

Chris Paul

Birth Name: Christopher Emmanuel Paul

Birth Place: Winston-Salem, NC

Birthday: May 6, 1985, Taurus

Profession: Pro basketball player

TV Guide Rating:(744 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Jessie Usher, RonReaco Lee, Mike Epps

How the NBA's Biggest Stars Are Taking on TV

They've got game on the court — but what about on TV? Several current and past NBA stars are taking a shot at producing, often with shows that were inspired by their own lives. Many of them have even formed production companies, with an eye tow… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Are Russ and CP3 superstars?
01:03 — Bill Reiter gives his take on whether or not he feels Russell Westbrook and Chris Paul are NBA superstars.
Kevin Hart and Chris Paul -- Just Like Santa!
01:53 — These guys handed out gift certificates in Toys ‘R’ Us and it was awesome!
Chris Paul’s Son Says He Beat Grant Hill in a Game of One-on-one
01:44 — Paul’s young son shows his irresistible charm in the locker room.
Watch Chris Paul’s Son, Little Chris, Make “The Blake Face”
00:58 — Paul’s son imitates Griffin’s serious facial expression

Watch See all »

Sat Oct 1 1:30pm
JessieBasket Case(Season 4, Episode 6) DISNEY

Ravi gets NBA player Chris Paul to coach him; Jessie learns that Hudson is her new classmate and is forced to partner with him for an assignment.

I’ll Watch43 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Tiffani Thiessen
NBA Star Chris Paul's Fave Birthday Gift: A Saved By the Bell Pic from Kelly Kapowski Herself

Eat your heart out, Zack Morris! Los Angeles Clippers player Chris Paul received the ultimate Saved…

LeBron James and Savannah Brinson
LeBron James Marries Savannah Brinson

LeBron James married his longtime girlfriend Savannah Brinson on Saturday,People reports.

LeBron James
LeBron James to Announce The Decision on ESPN

King James intends to announce where he'll next reign live on ESPN.LeBron James, the National Basket…

Details

  • Birth Name: Christopher Emmanuel Paul
  • Birth Place: Winston-Salem, NC
  • Birthday: May 6, 1985, Taurus
  • Profession: Pro basketball player

Trending TonightSee all »

Watch This

The cast of The Exorcist shares their celebrity crushes

You'll never guess who Geena Davis was into in college