Chris Paul Celebrity Watchlist

Chris Paul

Photos  |  Credits  |  Biography  |  Video Clips

Birth Name: Christopher Emmanuel Paul

Birth Place: Winston-Salem, NC

Birthday: May 6, 1985, Taurus

Profession: Pro basketball player

User Rating:4.52 out of 5 (744 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

Jessie Usher, RonReaco Lee, Mike Epps
How the NBA's Biggest Stars Are Taking on TV

They've got game on the court — but what about on TV? Several current and past NBA stars are taking…

Tiffani Thiessen
NBA Star Chris Paul's Fave Birthday Gift: A Saved By the Bell Pic from Kelly Kapowski Herself

Eat your heart out, Zack Morris! Los Angeles Clippers player Chris Paul received the ultimate Saved…

LeBron James and Savannah Brinson
LeBron James Marries Savannah Brinson

LeBron James married his longtime girlfriend Savannah Brinson on Saturday,People reports.

LeBron James
LeBron James to Announce The Decision on ESPN

King James intends to announce where he'll next reign live on ESPN.LeBron James, the National Basket…

Samuel L. Jackson Makes Magic for ESPN

Samuel L. Jackson, Wynton Marsalis and NBA star Chris Paul have signed on to narrate Black Magic, an…

Watch See all »

Fri Apr 3 8:00pm
JessieBasket Case(Season 4, Episode 6) DISNEY

Ravi gets NBA player Chris Paul to coach him; Jessie learns that Hudson is her new classmate and is forced to partner with him for an assignment.

Sat Apr 4 10:00am
JessieBasket Case(Season 4, Episode 6) DISNEY

Ravi gets NBA player Chris Paul to coach him; Jessie learns that Hudson is her new classmate and is forced to partner with him for an assignment.

Sun Apr 5 10:30pm
JessieBasket Case(Season 4, Episode 6) DISNEY

Ravi gets NBA player Chris Paul to coach him; Jessie learns that Hudson is her new classmate and is forced to partner with him for an assignment.