Chris O'Dowd Celebrity Watchlist

Chris O'Dowd

Birth Name: Christopher O'Dowd

Birth Place: Ireland

Birthday: October 8, 1979, Libra

Profession: Actor

User Rating:0 out of 5 (0 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

Bryan Cranston, Neil Patrick Harris

Bryan Cranston, Neil Patrick Harris Score Tony Nominations

Bryan Cranston, Neil Patrick Harris and Audra McDonald were among Tuesday's Tony Awards nominees.   Cranston received a nod for his portrayal of President Lyndon Johnson in All the Way, which also nabbed a Best… Read more

Watch See all »

Sat May 23 12:00am
Friends With Kids VH1

Jason (Adam Scott) and his best friend Julie decide to have a child together, but not be a couple. While the arrangement works at first, soon they each grow jealous of the other's outside relationships, and all their friends who are married with kids start (more…)

Sat May 23 8:00pm
Bridesmaids E!

A devoted maid of honour struggles to put her financial and romantic woes aside as she attempts to plan the perfect wedding for her best friend.

Sun May 24 2:00pm
Bridesmaids E!

A devoted maid of honour struggles to put her financial and romantic woes aside as she attempts to plan the perfect wedding for her best friend.

More NewsSee all »

Ari Graynor
Thursday Review: Bad Teacher, Black Box, Hulu's Moone Boy

A week ago, I was raving about FX's inspired reinvention of Fargo from movie to TV series. But this…

Tyler Labine, <I>Deadbeat</i>
Hulu Unveils 2014 Original Programming Slate

Hulu announed Wednesday its 2014 original programming slate, which includes new original series star…

Leighton Meester
Leighton Meester to Make Broadway Debut in Of Mice and Men

Leighton Meester is set to make her Broadway debut next year in a production of Of Mice and Men, The…

Chris O'Dowd and Tom Bennett
The Weekend Playlist: HBO's Family Tree, SNL Flips Its Wiig, Finales

It can't be easy to learn that one's ancestor is a literal horse's ass. But sad-sack Londoner Tom Ch…

Lena Dunham
Check Out the Girls Season 2 Trailer

Everyone's favorite Girls are back — and feeling as angsty as ever, if the new trailer for the show'…

Fred Willard
Fred Willard, Michael McKean and Ed Begley Jr. Join Christopher Guest Series

It's a reunion for Fred Willard, Michael McKean and Ed Begley Jr. who have all joined Christopher Gu…