Chris O'Dowd Celebrity Watchlist

Chris O'Dowd

Birth Name: Christopher O'Dowd

Birth Place: Ireland

Birthday: October 8, 1979, Libra

Profession: Actor

TV Guide Rating:(0 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Bryan Cranston, Neil Patrick Harris

Bryan Cranston, Neil Patrick Harris Score Tony Nominations

Bryan Cranston, Neil Patrick Harris and Audra McDonald were among Tuesday's Tony Awards nominees.   Cranston received a nod for his portrayal of President Lyndon Johnson in All the Way, which also nabbed a Best… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Family Tree: Invitation to the Set
02:07 — Join 'Family Tree' creator Christopher Guest and the cast of his new HBO comedy series on the set in this featurette.
Series 4 Sneak Peek
08:52 — A sneak peek at the fourth series of THE IT CROWD. Moss (Richard Ayoade), Roy (Chris O'Dowd) and Jen (Katherine Parkinson) are still trying to surviv (more…)
Calvary - Trailer
02:13 — Calvary is a blackly comedic drama about a priest tormented by his community. Father James is a good man intent on making the world a better place. Wh (more…)
Moone Boy Trailer
00:39 — Childhood sucks. Imaginary friends rule. “Moone Boy” is a quirky comedy about 12-year-old Martin Moone and his bearded, sarcastic, imaginary friend Se (more…)

Watch See all »

Wed Jul 6 10:30pm
Dinner for Schmucks AMC

Tim wants to snag a big promotion at work, but to do so he must take an eccentric nutcase to his boss's dinner party, where guests are supposed to bring the strangest person they can find.

I’ll Watch331 Watching
Thu Jul 7 3:00pm
Dinner for Schmucks AMC

Tim wants to snag a big promotion at work, but to do so he must take an eccentric nutcase to his boss's dinner party, where guests are supposed to bring the strangest person they can find.

I’ll Watch331 Watching
Fri Jul 8 2:00pm
Family GuyLottery Fever(Season 10, Episode 1) TBS

The Griffins are broke, but Peter has a plan to turn that around: He's buying 200,000 lottery tickets. "Don't you know that it's just a tax on stupid people?" warns Brian. But Peter wants to be able to dive into a pool filled with gold coins, just like Scr (more…)

I’ll Watch691 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Ari Graynor
Thursday Review: Bad Teacher, Black Box, Hulu's Moone Boy

A week ago, I was raving about FX's inspired reinvention of Fargo from movie to TV series. But this…

Tyler Labine, <I>Deadbeat</i>
Hulu Unveils 2014 Original Programming Slate

Hulu announed Wednesday its 2014 original programming slate, which includes new original series star…

Leighton Meester
Leighton Meester to Make Broadway Debut in Of Mice and Men

Leighton Meester is set to make her Broadway debut next year in a production of Of Mice and Men, The…

Chris O'Dowd and Tom Bennett
The Weekend Playlist: HBO's Family Tree, SNL Flips Its Wiig, Finales

It can't be easy to learn that one's ancestor is a literal horse's ass. But sad-sack Londoner Tom Ch…

Lena Dunham
Check Out the Girls Season 2 Trailer

Everyone's favorite Girls are back — and feeling as angsty as ever, if the new trailer for the show'…

Fred Willard
Fred Willard, Michael McKean and Ed Begley Jr. Join Christopher Guest Series

It's a reunion for Fred Willard, Michael McKean and Ed Begley Jr. who have all joined Christopher Gu…

Details

  • Birth Name: Christopher O'Dowd
  • Birth Place: Ireland
  • Birthday: October 8, 1979, Libra
  • Profession: Actor