Chris O'Dowd Celebrity Watchlist

Chris O'Dowd

Birth Name: Christopher O'Dowd

Birth Place: Ireland

Birthday: October 8, 1979, Libra

Profession: Actor

TV Guide Rating:(0 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Bryan Cranston, Neil Patrick Harris

Bryan Cranston, Neil Patrick Harris Score Tony Nominations

Bryan Cranston, Neil Patrick Harris and Audra McDonald were among Tuesday's Tony Awards nominees.   Cranston received a nod for his portrayal of President Lyndon Johnson in All the Way, which also nabbed a Best… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Commuter Problems
01:53 — Martin tries to figure out a way to shorten his commute.
Haircut
00:34 — Martin's mother gets a new "do."
Bix Bike Birthday
01:16 — Martin loves his birthday present.
Lunch With a New Friend
00:57 — Martin is compelled to make a new friend during lunch.

Watch See all »

Sat Oct 1 9:15am
St. Vincent SHO2e

A single mom with a 12-year-old son has no choice but to leave him in the care of their neighbor, a retired curmudgeon with a penchant for swearing, drinking and gambling. Strangely, however, the two become unlikely friends.

I’ll Watch132 Watching
Sat Oct 1 8:00pm
St. Vincent SHO2e

A single mom with a 12-year-old son has no choice but to leave him in the care of their neighbor, a retired curmudgeon with a penchant for swearing, drinking and gambling. Strangely, however, the two become unlikely friends.

I’ll Watch132 Watching
Fri Oct 7 7:15pm
St. Vincent SHO2e

A single mom with a 12-year-old son has no choice but to leave him in the care of their neighbor, a retired curmudgeon with a penchant for swearing, drinking and gambling. Strangely, however, the two become unlikely friends.

I’ll Watch132 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Ari Graynor
Thursday Review: Bad Teacher, Black Box, Hulu's Moone Boy

A week ago, I was raving about FX's inspired reinvention of Fargo from movie to TV series. But this…

Tyler Labine, <I>Deadbeat</i>
Hulu Unveils 2014 Original Programming Slate

Hulu announed Wednesday its 2014 original programming slate, which includes new original series star…

Leighton Meester
Leighton Meester to Make Broadway Debut in Of Mice and Men

Leighton Meester is set to make her Broadway debut next year in a production of Of Mice and Men, The…

Chris O'Dowd and Tom Bennett
The Weekend Playlist: HBO's Family Tree, SNL Flips Its Wiig, Finales

It can't be easy to learn that one's ancestor is a literal horse's ass. But sad-sack Londoner Tom Ch…

Lena Dunham
Check Out the Girls Season 2 Trailer

Everyone's favorite Girls are back — and feeling as angsty as ever, if the new trailer for the show'…

Fred Willard
Fred Willard, Michael McKean and Ed Begley Jr. Join Christopher Guest Series

It's a reunion for Fred Willard, Michael McKean and Ed Begley Jr. who have all joined Christopher Gu…

Details

  • Birth Name: Christopher O'Dowd
  • Birth Place: Ireland
  • Birthday: October 8, 1979, Libra
  • Profession: Actor

Watch This

Which stars make the cast of Blindspot lose their cool?

Sullivan Stapleton really, really likes a CBS sitcom.