Chris O'DowdCelebrity

Credits  |  Biography

Birth Name: Christopher O'Dowd

Birth Place: County Sligo, Ireland

Birthday: October 8, 1979, Libra

Profession: Actor

User Rating: (0 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

Bryan Cranston, Neil Patrick Harris
Bryan Cranston, Neil Patrick Harris Score Tony Nominations

Bryan Cranston, Neil Patrick Harris and Audra McDonald were among Tuesday's Tony Awards no…

Ari Graynor
Thursday Review: Bad Teacher, Black Box, Hulu's Moone Boy

A week ago, I was raving about FX's inspired reinvention of Fargo from movie to TV series.…

Watch See all »

Fri Jan 30 10:45am
Epic HBO2e

A teenage girl gets shrunk down to tiny size and befriends a group of diminutive people known as the Leaf Men who are fighting to defend their forest from evil creatures.

Mon Feb 2 2:00pm
Family GuyViewer Mail #2(Season 10, Episode 22) TBS

One mini-episode introduces a British version of the Griffins. A comedian takes over Quahog in another. And a third views the world from Stewie's POV.

Tue Feb 3 6:15am
Epic MAXe

A teenage girl gets shrunk down to tiny size and befriends a group of diminutive people known as the Leaf Men who are fighting to defend their forest from evil creatures.

Trending TonightSee all »

Shop