Chris O'Donnell Celebrity Watchlist

As a teenager, O'Donnell started modeling and acting in commercials before landing his first feature film, Men Don't Leave, in 1990. As he made a name for himself in a succession of films in the early '90s, O'Donnell appeared in prestigious projects with s… (more)

Birth Name: Christopher Eugene O'Donnell

Birth Place: Winnetka, Illinois, United States

Birthday: June 26, 1970, Cancer

Profession: Actor

TV Guide Rating:(281 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

<em>NCIS: LA</em>

NCIS: LA: Densi Drama, Sam's "Greatest Challenge Ever" and More Teases from Season 7

NCIS: Los Angeles is rebooting itself as a family drama for Season 7. Sort of. "The very heart of what this show is Callen's search for his family and this whole identity theme that runs through his particular story," creator Shane Brennan tells TVGu… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

'NCIS: Los Angeles' Stars LL Cool J & Chris O'Donnell Promise Action & Romance for Season 6
02:26 — Season six of NCIS: Los Angeles kicks off tonight, and stars LL Cool J and Chris O'Donnell stopped by the set of ET to give us a sneak peek. VIDEO: N (more…)
Bat-Nipples: Chris O'Donnell Talks About 'Batman & Robin'
02:09 — Actor Chris O'Donnell talks about the two Batman films he appeared in and comments on the controversial Bat-nipples.
Golfing With the Pros! How the Celebs Stacked up at Pebble Beach
01:22 — Chris O'Donnell, Ray Romano, Andy Garcia, Don Cheadle, Kurt Russell and Oliver Hudson are some of the big names to have participated in the AT&T Pebbl (more…)
Chris O'Donnell Lives Out Boyhood Dream On the Fairway
01:18 — ET is teaming up with Visit California for "Dream It, Do It" a series features some of your favorite celebrities taking on their biggest dreams. Thes (more…)

Watch See all »

Thu Sep 1 12:25am
Batman Forever MOMAX

The Caped Crusader partners with an orphaned acrobat performer who becomes Robin to stop Two-Face and the Riddler from taking over Gotham City.

I’ll Watch262 Watching
Thu Sep 1 12:00pm
NCIS: Los AngelesCrimeleon(Season 3, Episode 15) ESQUI

The NCIS team hunts an international killer who is able to transform himself like a chameleon to avoid capture, from country to country.

I’ll Watch1184 Watching
Thu Sep 1 1:00pm
NCIS: Los AngelesBlye, K.(Season 3, Episode 16) ESQUI

Part 1 of 2. Kensi Blye is taken into custody as the lead suspect in a murder case involving her late father's sniper unit. Real-life NCIS director Mark D. Clookie appears.

I’ll Watch1049 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Chris O'Donnell, <em>NCIS: LA</em>
NCIS: LA Mega Buzz: Will Callen Finally Learn the Truth About His Family?

And at what price?

Elizabeth Bogush, Chris O'Donnell
Mega Buzz: Does Callen's New Lady on NCIS: LA Have a Connection to his Past?

Chris O'Donnell weighs in

NCIS: Los Angeles
Exclusive First Look: Julie Chen Discusses Her Guest-Starring Turn on NCIS: LA

Who's coming to her rescue?

Nathan Fillion, Alex O'Loughlin, Matt McGorry
Mega Buzz: The Castle Wedding, Five-0's 100th Episode, and an Orange Baby

Each week, executive editor Adam Bryant satisfies your need for TV scoop. Please send all questions…

LL Cool J, Chris O'Donnell
NCIS: LA Sneak Peek: Did Sam Commit a Murder?

Sam Hanna (LL Cool J) finds himself on the wrong side of the law on Monday's episode of NCIS: Los An…

LL Cool J and Chris O'Donnell
NCIS: Los Angeles Promises More Action and Romance in Season 6

LL Cool J may have participated in CBS's salute to the ­Beatles earlier this year, but he certainly…

Details

  • Birth Name: Christopher Eugene O'Donnell
  • Birth Place: Winnetka, Illinois, United States
  • Birthday: June 26, 1970, Cancer
  • Profession: Actor

Trending TonightSee all »

Watch This

Chris Geere and Aya Cash
The You're the Worst cast can act, but can they draw? (Nope!)

We challenged Chris Geere, Aya Cash, Kether Donohue and Desmin Borges to draw 45-second portraits of each other and the results were... interesting