Chris O'Donnell Celebrity Watchlist

As a teenager, O'Donnell started modeling and acting in commercials before landing his first feature film, Men Don't Leave, in 1990. As he made a name for himself in a succession of films in the early '90s, O'Donnell appeared in prestigious projects with s… (more)

Birth Name: Christopher Eugene O'Donnell

Birth Place: Winnetka, Illinois, United States

Birthday: June 26, 1970, Cancer

Profession: Actor

TV Guide Rating:(268 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

<em>NCIS: LA</em>

NCIS: LA: Densi Drama, Sam's "Greatest Challenge Ever" and More Teases from Season 7

NCIS: Los Angeles is rebooting itself as a family drama for Season 7. Sort of. "The very heart of what this show is Callen's search for his family and this whole identity theme that runs through his particular story," creator Shane Brennan tells TVGu… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

NCIS: Los Angeles - Warning Shot?
02:26 — After arriving at the school, the NCIS:LA team hears a gunshot from inside the school.
NCIS: Los Angeles - It's Personal
02:50 — After receiving a distress call from his son, Sam and the NCIS:LA team discover it is Tahir Khaled that has taken over the school.
NCIS: Los Angeles - This Is Between Me and You
04:42 — While Kensi, Deeks, and Callen rescue Aiden and the other cadets, Sam goes after Tahir.
NCIS: Los Angeles - The NCIS: LA Cast Preview the Season Finale
01:51 — The cast of NCIS: Los Angeles preview the seventh season finale which airs Monday, May 2 at 10 pm ET/PT. Only CBS

Watch See all »

Thu May 5 6:00pm
NCIS: Los AngelesAnonymous(Season 2, Episode 7) ESQTV

A state department employee and a plastic surgeon are killed by terrorists whose faces were surgically altered, and the team tries to find the only witness who can identify their new faces.

I’ll Watch843 Watching
Thu May 5 6:55pm
Batman & Robin STZEN

Batman (George Clooney) and Robin (Chris O'Donnell) try to stop Mr. Freeze (Arnold Schwarzenegger) and Poison Ivy (Uma Thurman) from spreading a deadly frost over Gotham. Batgirl: Alicia Silverstone. Julie: Elle Macpherson. Ms. B. Haven: Vivica A. Fox. Ban (more…)

I’ll Watch348 Watching
Fri May 6 2:00pm
Batman & Robin STZEN

Batman (George Clooney) and Robin (Chris O'Donnell) try to stop Mr. Freeze (Arnold Schwarzenegger) and Poison Ivy (Uma Thurman) from spreading a deadly frost over Gotham. Batgirl: Alicia Silverstone. Julie: Elle Macpherson. Ms. B. Haven: Vivica A. Fox. Ban (more…)

I’ll Watch348 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Chris O'Donnell, <em>NCIS: LA</em>
NCIS: LA Mega Buzz: Will Callen Finally Learn the Truth About His Family?

And at what price?

Elizabeth Bogush, Chris O'Donnell
Mega Buzz: Does Callen's New Lady on NCIS: LA Have a Connection to his Past?

Chris O'Donnell weighs in

NCIS: Los Angeles
Exclusive First Look: Julie Chen Discusses Her Guest-Starring Turn on NCIS: LA

Who's coming to her rescue?

Nathan Fillion, Alex O'Loughlin, Matt McGorry
Mega Buzz: The Castle Wedding, Five-0's 100th Episode, and an Orange Baby

Each week, executive editor Adam Bryant satisfies your need for TV scoop. Please send all questions…

LL Cool J, Chris O'Donnell
NCIS: LA Sneak Peek: Did Sam Commit a Murder?

Sam Hanna (LL Cool J) finds himself on the wrong side of the law on Monday's episode of NCIS: Los An…

LL Cool J and Chris O'Donnell
NCIS: Los Angeles Promises More Action and Romance in Season 6

LL Cool J may have participated in CBS's salute to the ­Beatles earlier this year, but he certainly…

Details

  • Birth Name: Christopher Eugene O'Donnell
  • Birth Place: Winnetka, Illinois, United States
  • Birthday: June 26, 1970, Cancer
  • Profession: Actor

Trending TonightSee all »