Chris O'Donnell Celebrity Watchlist

As a teenager, O'Donnell started modeling and acting in commercials before landing his first feature film, Men Don't Leave, in 1990. As he made a name for himself in a succession of films in the early '90s, O'Donnell appeared in prestigious projects with s… (more)

Birth Name: Christopher Eugene O'Donnell

Birth Place: Winnetka, Illinois, United States

Birthday: June 26, 1970, Cancer

Profession: Actor

TV Guide Rating:(281 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

<em>NCIS: LA</em>

NCIS: LA: Densi Drama, Sam's "Greatest Challenge Ever" and More Teases from Season 7

NCIS: Los Angeles is rebooting itself as a family drama for Season 7. Sort of. "The very heart of what this show is Callen's search for his family and this whole identity theme that runs through his particular story," creator Shane Brennan tells TVGu… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Max Payne - Trailer 1
02:24 — After the violent murder of his family by the deranged users of a new and terrible drug, DEA agent Max Payne embarks on a journey of revenge that will (more…)
A Little Help - Clip - Sing Along
00:53 — A woman gets entangled in a series of bizarre lies in order to take care of herself and her 12 year old son.
Cats & Dogs: The Revenge of Kitty Galore - Trailer 1
02:19 — Cats and Dogs work together to solve a mystery.
Cats & Dogs: The Revenge of Kitty Galore - Clip - Cats Rule
00:53 — Cats and Dogs work together to solve a mystery.

Watch See all »

Wed Aug 24 12:05am
Batman & Robin MAX

Batman (George Clooney) and Robin (Chris O'Donnell) try to stop Mr. Freeze (Arnold Schwarzenegger) and Poison Ivy (Uma Thurman) from spreading a deadly frost over Gotham. Batgirl: Alicia Silverstone. Julie: Elle Macpherson. Ms. B. Haven: Vivica A. Fox. Ban (more…)

I’ll Watch349 Watching
Wed Aug 24 6:50pm
Scent of a Woman HBOSGe

A blind retired military officer spends a fateful weekend in New York in the company of a prep-school student who was hired to take care of him.

I’ll Watch138 Watching
Thu Aug 25 12:00pm
Batman Forever MAX

The Caped Crusader partners with an orphaned acrobat performer who becomes Robin to stop Two-Face and the Riddler from taking over Gotham City.

I’ll Watch262 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Chris O'Donnell, <em>NCIS: LA</em>
NCIS: LA Mega Buzz: Will Callen Finally Learn the Truth About His Family?

And at what price?

Elizabeth Bogush, Chris O'Donnell
Mega Buzz: Does Callen's New Lady on NCIS: LA Have a Connection to his Past?

Chris O'Donnell weighs in

NCIS: Los Angeles
Exclusive First Look: Julie Chen Discusses Her Guest-Starring Turn on NCIS: LA

Who's coming to her rescue?

Nathan Fillion, Alex O'Loughlin, Matt McGorry
Mega Buzz: The Castle Wedding, Five-0's 100th Episode, and an Orange Baby

Each week, executive editor Adam Bryant satisfies your need for TV scoop. Please send all questions…

LL Cool J, Chris O'Donnell
NCIS: LA Sneak Peek: Did Sam Commit a Murder?

Sam Hanna (LL Cool J) finds himself on the wrong side of the law on Monday's episode of NCIS: Los An…

LL Cool J and Chris O'Donnell
NCIS: Los Angeles Promises More Action and Romance in Season 6

LL Cool J may have participated in CBS's salute to the ­Beatles earlier this year, but he certainly…

Details

  • Birth Name: Christopher Eugene O'Donnell
  • Birth Place: Winnetka, Illinois, United States
  • Birthday: June 26, 1970, Cancer
  • Profession: Actor

Trending TonightSee all »

Watch This

Ellen Pompeo, <em>Grey's Anatomy</em>
Can you tell the difference between Grey's and T.Swift?

Grey's Anatomy is obviously a big influence on Tay Tay