Chris O'Donnell Celebrity Watchlist

As a teenager, O'Donnell started modeling and acting in commercials before landing his first feature film, Men Don't Leave, in 1990. As he made a name for himself in a succession of films in the early '90s, O'Donnell appeared in prestigious projects with s… (more)

Birth Name: Christopher Eugene O'Donnell

Birth Place: Winnetka, Illinois, United States

Birthday: June 26, 1970, Cancer

Profession: Actor

TV Guide Rating:(278 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

<em>NCIS: LA</em>

NCIS: LA: Densi Drama, Sam's "Greatest Challenge Ever" and More Teases from Season 7

NCIS: Los Angeles is rebooting itself as a family drama for Season 7. Sort of. "The very heart of what this show is Callen's search for his family and this whole identity theme that runs through his particular story," creator Shane Brennan tells TVGu… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Fan Q&A with NCIS: LA's Daniella Ruah and Eric Christian Olsen
04:39 — Daniella Ruah and Eric Christian Olsen of NCIS: Los Angeles answer your fan submitted questions.
Season 5 Recap
04:38 — Get caught up on the CBS drama NCIS: Los Angeles.
NCIS: LA - Barrett Foa and Renee Felice Smith's Ice Bucket Challenge
01:00 — Barrett Foa, Renee Felice Smith and Katie Barker accept the Ice Bucket Challenge to help raise awareness and funds for the ALS Association! See who th (more…)
NCIS Los Angeles - Peanut Butter Miguel
00:23 — Can you guess what Miguel Ferrer reaches for when he needs a snack?

Watch See all »

Thu Jul 28 12:00pm
NCIS: Los AngelesThree Hearts(Season 5, Episode 21) ESQTV

An undercover NCIS agent is taken into custody when he is suspected of working for the smuggler he is supposed to be investigating. Meanwhile, Kensi and Deeks discuss their relationship when Kensi returns to the field.

I’ll Watch945 Watching
Thu Jul 28 1:00pm
NCIS: Los AngelesOne More Chance(Season 5, Episode 22) ESQTV

A 10-year-old girl Sam once provided protection detail for in Saudi Arabia goes missing, and he's convinced her disappearance is directly connected to the theft of software for a new unmanned-aerial vehicle being developed by her engineer father.

I’ll Watch1027 Watching
Thu Jul 28 2:00pm
NCIS: Los AngelesExposure(Season 5, Episode 23) ESQTV

A deadly explosion at a military-sponsored charity event is investigated, as is a news reporter's claim of who is responsible.

I’ll Watch1073 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Chris O'Donnell, <em>NCIS: LA</em>
NCIS: LA Mega Buzz: Will Callen Finally Learn the Truth About His Family?

And at what price?

Elizabeth Bogush, Chris O'Donnell
Mega Buzz: Does Callen's New Lady on NCIS: LA Have a Connection to his Past?

Chris O'Donnell weighs in

NCIS: Los Angeles
Exclusive First Look: Julie Chen Discusses Her Guest-Starring Turn on NCIS: LA

Who's coming to her rescue?

Nathan Fillion, Alex O'Loughlin, Matt McGorry
Mega Buzz: The Castle Wedding, Five-0's 100th Episode, and an Orange Baby

Each week, executive editor Adam Bryant satisfies your need for TV scoop. Please send all questions…

LL Cool J, Chris O'Donnell
NCIS: LA Sneak Peek: Did Sam Commit a Murder?

Sam Hanna (LL Cool J) finds himself on the wrong side of the law on Monday's episode of NCIS: Los An…

LL Cool J and Chris O'Donnell
NCIS: Los Angeles Promises More Action and Romance in Season 6

LL Cool J may have participated in CBS's salute to the ­Beatles earlier this year, but he certainly…

Details

  • Birth Name: Christopher Eugene O'Donnell
  • Birth Place: Winnetka, Illinois, United States
  • Birthday: June 26, 1970, Cancer
  • Profession: Actor