Chris O'Donnell Celebrity Watchlist

As a teenager, O'Donnell started modeling and acting in commercials before landing his first feature film, Men Don't Leave, in 1990. As he made a name for himself in a succession of films in the early '90s, O'Donnell appeared in prestigious projects with s… (more)

Birth Name: Christopher Eugene O'Donnell

Birth Place: Winnetka, Illinois, United States

Birthday: June 26, 1970, Cancer

Profession: Actor

TV Guide Rating:(278 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

<em>NCIS: LA</em>

NCIS: LA: Densi Drama, Sam's "Greatest Challenge Ever" and More Teases from Season 7

NCIS: Los Angeles is rebooting itself as a family drama for Season 7. Sort of. "The very heart of what this show is Callen's search for his family and this whole identity theme that runs through his particular story," creator Shane Brennan tells TVGu… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Season 5 Recap
04:38 — Get caught up on the CBS drama NCIS: Los Angeles.
NCIS: LA - Barrett Foa and Renee Felice Smith's Ice Bucket Challenge
01:00 — Barrett Foa, Renee Felice Smith and Katie Barker accept the Ice Bucket Challenge to help raise awareness and funds for the ALS Association! See who th (more…)
NCIS Los Angeles - Peanut Butter Miguel
00:23 — Can you guess what Miguel Ferrer reaches for when he needs a snack?
NCIS: Los Angeles - Behind the Scenes: Red: Part One
03:15 — When a murder weapon in Idaho matches the one used in a national security case in L.A., Callen and Sam fly to the crime scene to join NCIS: Red, a mob (more…)

Watch See all »

Sun Jul 24 6:00am
NCIS: Los AngelesThe 3rd Choir(Season 6, Episode 4) USA

The team members desperately search the city when they learn that someone from their past is targeting one of their own. Meanwhile, operational psychologist Nate Getz visits Nell to help her through a traumatic experience.

I’ll Watch816 Watching
Sun Jul 24 12:45pm
Max Payne IFC

A cop out to avenge the murder of his family sees the investigation take a supernatural turn for the worse, in this film based on a popular video game.

I’ll Watch583 Watching
Sun Jul 24 7:00pm
NCIS: Los AngelesLeipei(Season 6, Episode 7) ESQUI

A man is murdered by a small drone, and the investigation reveals he was connected to a terrorist group that is planning an attack on Long Beach. With time running out, Nell uses her drone expertise to try to prevent a disaster.

I’ll Watch675 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Chris O'Donnell, <em>NCIS: LA</em>
NCIS: LA Mega Buzz: Will Callen Finally Learn the Truth About His Family?

And at what price?

Elizabeth Bogush, Chris O'Donnell
Mega Buzz: Does Callen's New Lady on NCIS: LA Have a Connection to his Past?

Chris O'Donnell weighs in

NCIS: Los Angeles
Exclusive First Look: Julie Chen Discusses Her Guest-Starring Turn on NCIS: LA

Who's coming to her rescue?

Nathan Fillion, Alex O'Loughlin, Matt McGorry
Mega Buzz: The Castle Wedding, Five-0's 100th Episode, and an Orange Baby

Each week, executive editor Adam Bryant satisfies your need for TV scoop. Please send all questions…

LL Cool J, Chris O'Donnell
NCIS: LA Sneak Peek: Did Sam Commit a Murder?

Sam Hanna (LL Cool J) finds himself on the wrong side of the law on Monday's episode of NCIS: Los An…

LL Cool J and Chris O'Donnell
NCIS: Los Angeles Promises More Action and Romance in Season 6

LL Cool J may have participated in CBS's salute to the ­Beatles earlier this year, but he certainly…

Details

  • Birth Name: Christopher Eugene O'Donnell
  • Birth Place: Winnetka, Illinois, United States
  • Birthday: June 26, 1970, Cancer
  • Profession: Actor

Trending TonightSee all »