Chris O'Donnell Celebrity Watchlist

As a teenager, O'Donnell started modeling and acting in commercials before landing his first feature film, Men Don't Leave, in 1990. As he made a name for himself in a succession of films in the early '90s, O'Donnell appeared in prestigious projects with s… (more)

Birth Name: Christopher Eugene O'Donnell

Birth Place: Winnetka, Illinois, United States

Birthday: June 26, 1970, Cancer

Profession: Actor

TV Guide Rating:(283 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

<em>NCIS: LA</em>

​NCIS: LA Boss: Uncovering the Mole Will Have "Catastrophic Results"

NCIS: Los Angeles is getting shaken up in a major way. In the Season 8 premiere, Hetty (Linda Hunt) and Granger (Miguel Ferrer) got an unexpected visit from Undersecretary Corbin Duggan (Jackson Hurst) and other higher-ups from Washington, who descen… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

NCIS: Los Angeles - The Queen's Gambit (Sneak Peek 2)
00:47 — The NCIS LA team investigates an abduction case while down two members, on NCIS: Los Angeles, Sunday, Oct. 2 at 8/7c, on the CBS Television Network.
NCIS: Los Angeles - The Queen's Gambit (Sneak Peek 1)
01:17 — The NCIS LA team investigates an abduction case while down two members, on NCIS: Los Angeles, Sunday, Oct. 2 at 8/7c, on the CBS Television Network.
NCIS: Los Angeles - The Queen's Gambit (Preview)
00:30 — The NCIS LA team investigates an abduction case while down two members, with Hetty being held in D.C. for questioning, and another still in the ICU fo (more…)
NCIS: Los Angeles - White Picket Fence
02:04 — Deeks and Blye discuss the future.

Watch See all »

Sat Oct 1 11:00pm
NCIS: Los AngelesActive MeasuresNew(Season 7, Episode 1) USA

Season 7 begins with Callen going rogue and embarking on a secret mission that leaves Sam and the team in the dark. Hetty demands his operation be shut down and that the team intercept him before it's too late.

I’ll Watch1670 Watching
Sun Oct 2 12:00am
NCIS: Los AngelesDriving Miss DiazNew(Season 7, Episode 3) USA

A 20-year-old Peruvian massacre is investigated after a famous fashion model, believed to be one of the survivors, becomes a potential target. Kensi goes undercover as the model's assistant, while Deeks poses as her chauffeur.

I’ll Watch725 Watching
Sun Oct 2 1:00am
NCIS: Los AngelesCommand & ControlNew(Season 7, Episode 4) USA

Callen and Sam mysteriously receive a cell phone and the caller threatens the lives of innocent people if the two don't do exactly what he says.

I’ll Watch673 Watching

More NewsSee all »

<em>NCIS: LA</em>
NCIS: LA: Densi Drama, Sam's "Greatest Challenge Ever" and More Teases from Season 7

Plus: Details on the NCIS crossover

Chris O'Donnell, <em>NCIS: LA</em>
NCIS: LA Mega Buzz: Will Callen Finally Learn the Truth About His Family?

And at what price?

Elizabeth Bogush, Chris O'Donnell
Mega Buzz: Does Callen's New Lady on NCIS: LA Have a Connection to his Past?

Chris O'Donnell weighs in

NCIS: Los Angeles
Exclusive First Look: Julie Chen Discusses Her Guest-Starring Turn on NCIS: LA

Who's coming to her rescue?

Nathan Fillion, Alex O'Loughlin, Matt McGorry
Mega Buzz: The Castle Wedding, Five-0's 100th Episode, and an Orange Baby

Each week, executive editor Adam Bryant satisfies your need for TV scoop. Please send all questions…

LL Cool J, Chris O'Donnell
NCIS: LA Sneak Peek: Did Sam Commit a Murder?

Sam Hanna (LL Cool J) finds himself on the wrong side of the law on Monday's episode of NCIS: Los An…

Details

  • Birth Name: Christopher Eugene O'Donnell
  • Birth Place: Winnetka, Illinois, United States
  • Birthday: June 26, 1970, Cancer
  • Profession: Actor

Related Video

<em>NCIS: LA</em>
NCIS LA Season 8: Who Confesses to Being the Mole?

In the Season 8 premiere of NCIS LA, the team get an unexpected visit from the higher ups at Washington to sniff out a mole working within the agency.