Chris O'Donnell Celebrity Watchlist

As a teenager, O'Donnell started modeling and acting in commercials before landing his first feature film, Men Don't Leave, in 1990. As he made a name for himself in a succession of films in the early '90s, O'Donnell appeared in prestigious projects with s… (more)

Birth Name: Christopher Eugene O'Donnell

Birth Place: Winnetka, Illinois, United States

Birthday: June 26, 1970, Cancer

Profession: Actor

TV Guide Rating:(283 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

<em>NCIS: LA</em>

​NCIS: LA Boss: Uncovering the Mole Will Have "Catastrophic Results"

NCIS: Los Angeles is getting shaken up in a major way. In the Season 8 premiere, Hetty (Linda Hunt) and Granger (Miguel Ferrer) got an unexpected visit from Undersecretary Corbin Duggan (Jackson Hurst) and other higher-ups from Washington, who descen… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

NCIS: Los Angeles - The Queen's Gambit (Sneak Peek 2)
00:47 — The NCIS LA team investigates an abduction case while down two members, on NCIS: Los Angeles, Sunday, Oct. 2 at 8/7c, on the CBS Television Network.
NCIS: Los Angeles - The Queen's Gambit (Sneak Peek 1)
01:17 — The NCIS LA team investigates an abduction case while down two members, on NCIS: Los Angeles, Sunday, Oct. 2 at 8/7c, on the CBS Television Network.
NCIS: Los Angeles - The Queen's Gambit (Preview)
00:30 — The NCIS LA team investigates an abduction case while down two members, with Hetty being held in D.C. for questioning, and another still in the ICU fo (more…)
NCIS: Los Angeles - White Picket Fence
02:04 — Deeks and Blye discuss the future.

Watch See all »

Fri Sep 30 3:25pm
Batman & Robin MOMAX

Batman (George Clooney) and Robin (Chris O'Donnell) try to stop Mr. Freeze (Arnold Schwarzenegger) and Poison Ivy (Uma Thurman) from spreading a deadly frost over Gotham. Batgirl: Alicia Silverstone. Julie: Elle Macpherson. Ms. B. Haven: Vivica A. Fox. Ban (more…)

I’ll Watch350 Watching
Fri Sep 30 8:00pm
NCIS: Los AngelesBorderline(Season 2, Episode 3) ESQTV

Derek and Kensi partner on a mission to find three marines who disappeared after their Humvee was ambushed in the desert.

I’ll Watch358 Watching
Fri Sep 30 9:00pm
NCIS: Los AngelesSpecial Delivery(Season 2, Episode 4) ESQTV

A marine with high security clearance is found dead in a parking lot in Beverly Hills, and one of his hands is missing.

I’ll Watch429 Watching

More NewsSee all »

<em>NCIS: LA</em>
NCIS: LA: Densi Drama, Sam's "Greatest Challenge Ever" and More Teases from Season 7

Plus: Details on the NCIS crossover

Chris O'Donnell, <em>NCIS: LA</em>
NCIS: LA Mega Buzz: Will Callen Finally Learn the Truth About His Family?

And at what price?

Elizabeth Bogush, Chris O'Donnell
Mega Buzz: Does Callen's New Lady on NCIS: LA Have a Connection to his Past?

Chris O'Donnell weighs in

NCIS: Los Angeles
Exclusive First Look: Julie Chen Discusses Her Guest-Starring Turn on NCIS: LA

Who's coming to her rescue?

Nathan Fillion, Alex O'Loughlin, Matt McGorry
Mega Buzz: The Castle Wedding, Five-0's 100th Episode, and an Orange Baby

Each week, executive editor Adam Bryant satisfies your need for TV scoop. Please send all questions…

LL Cool J, Chris O'Donnell
NCIS: LA Sneak Peek: Did Sam Commit a Murder?

Sam Hanna (LL Cool J) finds himself on the wrong side of the law on Monday's episode of NCIS: Los An…

Details

  • Birth Name: Christopher Eugene O'Donnell
  • Birth Place: Winnetka, Illinois, United States
  • Birthday: June 26, 1970, Cancer
  • Profession: Actor

Trending TonightSee all »

Related Video

<em>NCIS: LA</em>
NCIS LA Season 8: Who Confesses to Being the Mole?

In the Season 8 premiere of NCIS LA, the team get an unexpected visit from the higher ups at Washington to sniff out a mole working within the agency.