Chris O'Donnell Celebrity Watchlist

Photos  |  Credits  |  Biography  |  Video Clips

As a teenager, O'Donnell started modeling and acting in commercials before landing his first feature film, Men Don't Leave, in 1990. As he made a name for himself in a succession of films in the early '90s, O'Donnell appeared in prestigious projects with s… (more)

Birth Name: Christopher Eugene O'Donnell

Birth Place: Winnetka, Illinois, United States

Birthday: June 26, 1970, Cancer

Profession: Actor

User Rating:4.65 out of 5 (240 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

Elizabeth Bogush, Chris O'Donnell
Mega Buzz: Does Callen's New Lady on NCIS: LA Have a Connection to his Past?

Chris O'Donnell weighs in

NCIS: Los Angeles
Exclusive First Look: Julie Chen Discusses Her Guest-Starring Turn on NCIS: LA

Who's coming to her rescue?

Nathan Fillion, Alex O'Loughlin, Matt McGorry
Mega Buzz: The Castle Wedding, Five-0's 100th Episode, and an Orange Baby

Each week, executive editor Adam Bryant satisfies your need for TV scoop. Please send all questions…

LL Cool J, Chris O'Donnell
NCIS: LA Sneak Peek: Did Sam Commit a Murder?

Sam Hanna (LL Cool J) finds himself on the wrong side of the law on Monday's episode of NCIS: Los An…

LL Cool J and Chris O'Donnell
NCIS: Los Angeles Promises More Action and Romance in Season 6

LL Cool J may have participated in CBS's salute to the ­Beatles earlier this year, but he certainly…

Daniela Ruah, Matthew Del Negro
NCIS: LA's Daniela Ruah: Kensi Needs "Stability" After Afghanistan Ordeal

Does what happens in Afghanistan stay in Afghanistan? For NCIS: LA's Kensi Blye (Daniela Ruah), the…

Latest GalleriesSee all »

The Most Charisma-Free Actors

Check out the least-compelling stars who still seem to find work

2014 ACM Awards: Hot Red Carpet Looks

See what country music's biggest stars wore the 2014 Academy of Country Music Awards

Watch See all »

Sun Mar 29 6:30am
Scent of a Woman SUNDe

A blind retired military officer spends a fateful weekend in New York in the company of a prep-school student who was hired to take care of him.

Sun Mar 29 9:00am
The Three Musketeers SHO2e

Alexandre Dumas's classic about four young swashbucklers in 17th-century France. Aramis: Charlie Sheen. Athos: Kiefer Sutherland. D'Artagnan: Chris O'Donnell. Porthos: Oliver Platt. Richelieu: Tim Curry. Milady: Rebecca De Mornay. Anne: Gabrielle Anwar. Di (more…)

Sun Mar 29 6:00pm
NCIS: Los AngelesIdentity(Season 1, Episode 1) ESQTV

In the opener of the "NCIS" spin-off following the undercover agents of the NCIS Office of Special Projects, working from a Spanish mission headquarters in Los Angeles, agent G. Callen (Chris O'Donnell) returns to work four months after being shot and join (more…)