Chris O'Donnell Celebrity Watchlist

Photos  |  Credits  |  Biography  |  Video Clips

As a teenager, O'Donnell started modeling and acting in commercials before landing his first feature film, Men Don't Leave, in 1990. As he made a name for himself in a succession of films in the early '90s, O'Donnell appeared in prestigious projects with s… (more)

Birth Name: Christopher Eugene O'Donnell

Birth Place: Winnetka, Illinois, United States

Birthday: June 26, 1970, Cancer

Profession: Actor

User Rating:4.65 out of 5 (240 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

Elizabeth Bogush, Chris O'Donnell
Mega Buzz: Does Callen's New Lady on NCIS: LA Have a Connection to his Past?

Chris O'Donnell weighs in

NCIS: Los Angeles
Exclusive First Look: Julie Chen Discusses Her Guest-Starring Turn on NCIS: LA

Who's coming to her rescue?

Nathan Fillion, Alex O'Loughlin, Matt McGorry
Mega Buzz: The Castle Wedding, Five-0's 100th Episode, and an Orange Baby

Each week, executive editor Adam Bryant satisfies your need for TV scoop. Please send all questions…

LL Cool J, Chris O'Donnell
NCIS: LA Sneak Peek: Did Sam Commit a Murder?

Sam Hanna (LL Cool J) finds himself on the wrong side of the law on Monday's episode of NCIS: Los An…

LL Cool J and Chris O'Donnell
NCIS: Los Angeles Promises More Action and Romance in Season 6

LL Cool J may have participated in CBS's salute to the ­Beatles earlier this year, but he certainly…

Daniela Ruah, Matthew Del Negro
NCIS: LA's Daniela Ruah: Kensi Needs "Stability" After Afghanistan Ordeal

Does what happens in Afghanistan stay in Afghanistan? For NCIS: LA's Kensi Blye (Daniela Ruah), the…

Latest GalleriesSee all »

The Most Charisma-Free Actors

Check out the least-compelling stars who still seem to find work

2014 ACM Awards: Hot Red Carpet Looks

See what country music's biggest stars wore the 2014 Academy of Country Music Awards

Watch See all »

Thu Apr 2 1:00am
NCIS: Los AngelesBlack Widow(Season 2, Episode 2) USA

An agent is killed by a secret hit squad, and the team works quickly before another agent is murdered.

Thu Apr 2 9:45pm
Mad Love FLIXe

A strait-laced high-schooler unwittingly sets his sights on dating the "high-spirited" new girl, who, it turns out, is bipolar.

Thu Apr 2 10:00pm
Circle of FriendsNew POP

It's Dublin 1957. A group of girls Nan, Benny and Eve meet up with the star of the college rugby team, Jack Foley. Although Jack seems attracted to Nan at first his relationship with Benny is soon beginning. Based on the novel by Maeve Binchy.