Chris O'Donnell Celebrity Watchlist

Photos  |  Credits  |  Biography  |  Video Clips

As a teenager, O'Donnell started modeling and acting in commercials before landing his first feature film, Men Don't Leave, in 1990. As he made a name for himself in a succession of films in the early '90s, O'Donnell appeared in prestigious projects with s… (more)

Birth Name: Christopher Eugene O'Donnell

Birth Place: Winnetka, Illinois, United States

Birthday: June 26, 1970, Cancer

Profession: Actor

User Rating:4.65 out of 5 (240 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

Elizabeth Bogush, Chris O'Donnell
Mega Buzz: Does Callen's New Lady on NCIS: LA Have a Connection to his Past?

Chris O'Donnell weighs in

NCIS: Los Angeles
Exclusive First Look: Julie Chen Discusses Her Guest-Starring Turn on NCIS: LA

Who's coming to her rescue?

Nathan Fillion, Alex O'Loughlin, Matt McGorry
Mega Buzz: The Castle Wedding, Five-0's 100th Episode, and an Orange Baby

Each week, executive editor Adam Bryant satisfies your need for TV scoop. Please send all questions…

LL Cool J, Chris O'Donnell
NCIS: LA Sneak Peek: Did Sam Commit a Murder?

Sam Hanna (LL Cool J) finds himself on the wrong side of the law on Monday's episode of NCIS: Los An…

LL Cool J and Chris O'Donnell
NCIS: Los Angeles Promises More Action and Romance in Season 6

LL Cool J may have participated in CBS's salute to the ­Beatles earlier this year, but he certainly…

Daniela Ruah, Matthew Del Negro
NCIS: LA's Daniela Ruah: Kensi Needs "Stability" After Afghanistan Ordeal

Does what happens in Afghanistan stay in Afghanistan? For NCIS: LA's Kensi Blye (Daniela Ruah), the…

Latest GalleriesSee all »

The Most Charisma-Free Actors

Check out the least-compelling stars who still seem to find work

2014 ACM Awards: Hot Red Carpet Looks

See what country music's biggest stars wore the 2014 Academy of Country Music Awards

Watch See all »

Fri Mar 27 12:00pm
NCIS: Los AngelesEndgame(Season 4, Episode 1) ESQTV

The fourth season begins with Callen being placed on suspension for the public shooting of the Chameleon. Meanwhile, Hetty adjusts to retired life.

Fri Mar 27 1:00pm
NCIS: Los AngelesRecruit(Season 4, Episode 2) ESQTV

The body of a retired marine is found at a bomb-making compound in Afghanistan, following a drone strike on the facility. The team investigates to determine why the soldier was there and if he betrayed the U.S.

Fri Mar 27 2:00pm
NCIS: Los AngelesThe Fifth Man(Season 4, Episode 3) ESQTV

The team investigates a compromised Intel operation after four people connected to the classified project are killed when an explosion occurs at a diner.