Chris Noth Celebrity Watchlist

The son of CBS television reporter Jeanne Parr, intense-eyed actor Chris Noth received an MFA from Yale's School of Drama but didn't hit it big until his mid-thirties when he played the role of volatile detective Mike Logan on Law & Order for five seasons.… (more)

Birth Name: Christopher David Noth

Birth Place: Madison, Wisconsin, United States

Birthday: November 13, 1954, Scorpio

Profession: Actor

TV Guide Rating:(400 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Julianna Margulies and Christine Baranski, The Good Wife

The Good Wife Series Finale: Alicia Gets the Ending She Deserves

[Warning: The following story contains spoilers about the series finale of The Good Wife. Read at your own risk.] "What is the point of all of this?" Ghost Will (Josh Charles) asks Alicia (Julianna Margulies) that on Sunday's series finale of The G… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

The Legacy of 'Sex and the City' According to Chris Noth
01:59 — Chris Noth, aka Mr. Big, talks all things 'Sex and the City' with Larry King, including why the show remains so popular, how it transformed NYC, and w (more…)
Chris Noth's Law & Order Scrapbook
01:46 — Chris Noth played Detective Mike Logan on "Law & Order" from 1990-1994, during which time he also appears to have come up with the idea for Instagram.
Chris Noth on NYC: "It's a Playground For the 1%"
08:03 — Television icon Chris Noth compares the New York City he knew in 1990 to the one he lives and works in today.
Larry Wilmore: "All the Best Racial Stuff Happens Now That I've Lost My Show"
10:16 — The recently cancelled Comedy Central host's only regret is that he's not around to cover America's latest racial flare-ups.

Watch See all »

Fri Sep 30 11:54pm
Law & OrderMerger(Season 10, Episode 4) SUND

The younger daughter of a wealthy family is found dead and the investigation involves two sons of rich friends. Pepper Garrison: Anne Twomey. Michael Garrison: Walter Bobbie. Mark Vance: Kenneth Garner. Mercedes Garrison: Francie Swift. Marianna Vance: Mar (more…)

I’ll Watch65 Watching
Sat Oct 1 12:53am
Law & OrderJustice(Season 10, Episode 5) SUND

Ross (Carey Lowell) returns to represent a previous client, who has key evidence concerning a prisoner on death row. Judge Wolinsky: Richard Masur. Simpson: John Michael Bolger. Gordon: Gordon Joseph Weiss. Holman: Maria Tucci. McCoy: Sam Waterston.

I’ll Watch60 Watching
Sat Oct 1 4:00am
Law & OrderMother's Milk(Season 10, Episode 12) WGNA

Bloodstains in an apartment that belonged to a young couple with a baby leads to the separated parents, each of whom claims that the other has the infant. Amy: Tessa Ghylin. Carla Tyrell: Donna Murphy. Jimmy: Michael C. Williams. Judge Steinman: Susan Blom (more…)

I’ll Watch66 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Alan Cumming, Julianna Margulies, Chris Noth and Christine Baranski, The Good Wife
How The Good Wife Should End

It feels like déjà vu for Alicia, but it doesn't have to be

Julianna Margulies, <em>The Good Wife</em>
The Good Wife: What to Expect in the Final Episodes

Will there be a spin-off?

Cush Jumbo, Rob Bartlett and Julianna Margulies, The Good Wife
7 Things to Know About The Good Wife Season 7

Solo Alicia, Jeffrey Dean Morgan and more!

Chris Noth, <em>The Good Wife</em>, Hillary Clinton
The Good Wife's Peter Will Race Against Hillary Clinton In The Most Meta Presidential Run Yet

Talk about life imitating art!

Julianna Margulies
Good Wife Bosses Won't Keep Killing People, Tease Alicia's Big Decision in Season 6

Fans of The Good Wife can officially breathe easy. Ever since the acclaimed CBS drama killed off its…

Josh Charles, Julianna Margulies
Good Wife Season 5 DVD Video: Julianna Margulies Explains Alicia's "Slap in the Face" to Will

Last season was a big one for The Good Wife  — and not just because it included one of the most hear…

Details

  • Birth Name: Christopher David Noth
  • Birth Place: Madison, Wisconsin, United States
  • Birthday: November 13, 1954, Scorpio
  • Profession: Actor

Trending TonightSee all »

Watch This

The cast of The Exorcist shares their celebrity crushes

You'll never guess who Geena Davis was into in college