Chris Noth Celebrity Watchlist

The son of CBS television reporter Jeanne Parr, intense-eyed actor Chris Noth received an MFA from Yale's School of Drama but didn't hit it big until his mid-thirties when he played the role of volatile detective Mike Logan on Law & Order for five seasons.… (more)

Birth Name: Christopher David Noth

Birth Place: Madison, Wisconsin, United States

Birthday: November 13, 1954, Scorpio

Profession: Actor

TV Guide Rating:(400 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Julianna Margulies and Christine Baranski, The Good Wife

The Good Wife Series Finale: Alicia Gets the Ending She Deserves

[Warning: The following story contains spoilers about the series finale of The Good Wife. Read at your own risk.] "What is the point of all of this?" Ghost Will (Josh Charles) asks Alicia (Julianna Margulies) that on Sunday's series finale of The G… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Chris Noth: From Mr. Big to Mr. BIG?
00:42 — Fresh off the rumors of “Sex and the City 3” actually happening, shots of Chris Noth have surfaced showing that he may have taken the Mr. Big name a b (more…)
Chris Noth's Mom, CBS News Correspondent Jeanne Parr, Dies at 92
00:57 — The journalist passed away on Monday.
Mr. Big Is Now Mr. … Old?
00:58 — Chris Noth may have been the main squeeze in “Sex and the City,” but that was then, now? A cane, gray hair, cardigan, no-tie shoes … yikes!
Did ‘Sex and the City’ Ruin Relationships?
01:07 — We talk to Mr. Big himself, Chris Noth, on whether or not ‘Sex and the City’ created a false sense of reality for women in the dating world.

Watch See all »

Tue Aug 30 3:00pm
Law & Order: Criminal IntentThe Faithful(Season 1, Episode 4) WE

The investigation of a church sexton's killing leads to the secret life of a priest (Michael O'Keefe) and a third party for whom Goren feels pity. Melanie Grasso: Dana Reeve. Kevin Donovan: Alex Feldman. Chiggy Rios: Renoly Santiago. Sheridan Beckworth: Ro (more…)

I’ll Watch201 Watching
Tue Aug 30 4:00pm
Law & Order: Criminal IntentJones(Season 1, Episode 5) WE

Suspecting that a lawyer (Griffin Dunne) who has many mistresses has been killing them, the detectives try to build a case against him. Denise Talbott: Karen Young. Mo Turman: Thomas G. Waites. Dana Nolan: Jennifer Dundas. Angie Suarez: Daniella Alonso. Ra (more…)

I’ll Watch120 Watching
Tue Aug 30 5:00pm
Law & Order: Criminal IntentThe Extra Man(Season 1, Episode 6) WE

After a man is found beaten to death in a hotel room, Goren follows a trail to a con man and two wealthy couples. Didier Foucault: Eric Thal. Karen Cove: Haviland Morris. Bernard Cove: Daniel Gerroll. Roy Markham: John Doman. Sydney Markham: Patricia Charb (more…)

I’ll Watch200 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Alan Cumming, Julianna Margulies, Chris Noth and Christine Baranski, The Good Wife
How The Good Wife Should End

It feels like déjà vu for Alicia, but it doesn't have to be

Julianna Margulies, <em>The Good Wife</em>
The Good Wife: What to Expect in the Final Episodes

Will there be a spin-off?

Cush Jumbo, Rob Bartlett and Julianna Margulies, The Good Wife
7 Things to Know About The Good Wife Season 7

Solo Alicia, Jeffrey Dean Morgan and more!

Chris Noth, <em>The Good Wife</em>, Hillary Clinton
The Good Wife's Peter Will Race Against Hillary Clinton In The Most Meta Presidential Run Yet

Talk about life imitating art!

Julianna Margulies
Good Wife Bosses Won't Keep Killing People, Tease Alicia's Big Decision in Season 6

Fans of The Good Wife can officially breathe easy. Ever since the acclaimed CBS drama killed off its…

Josh Charles, Julianna Margulies
Good Wife Season 5 DVD Video: Julianna Margulies Explains Alicia's "Slap in the Face" to Will

Last season was a big one for The Good Wife  — and not just because it included one of the most hear…

Details

  • Birth Name: Christopher David Noth
  • Birth Place: Madison, Wisconsin, United States
  • Birthday: November 13, 1954, Scorpio
  • Profession: Actor

Trending TonightSee all »

Watch This

Chris Geere and Aya Cash
The You're the Worst cast can act, but can they draw? (Nope!)

We challenged Chris Geere, Aya Cash, Kether Donohue and Desmin Borges to draw 45-second portraits of each other and the results were... interesting