Chris Noth Celebrity Watchlist

The son of CBS television reporter Jeanne Parr, intense-eyed actor Chris Noth received an MFA from Yale's School of Drama but didn't hit it big until his mid-thirties when he played the role of volatile detective Mike Logan on Law & Order for five seasons.… (more)

Birth Name: Christopher David Noth

Birth Place: Madison, Wisconsin, United States

Birthday: November 13, 1954, Scorpio

Profession: Actor

TV Guide Rating:(400 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Julianna Margulies and Christine Baranski, The Good Wife

The Good Wife Series Finale: Alicia Gets the Ending She Deserves

[Warning: The following story contains spoilers about the series finale of The Good Wife. Read at your own risk.] "What is the point of all of this?" Ghost Will (Josh Charles) asks Alicia (Julianna Margulies) that on Sunday's series finale of The G… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Chris Noth: From Mr. Big to Mr. BIG?
00:42 — Fresh off the rumors of “Sex and the City 3” actually happening, shots of Chris Noth have surfaced showing that he may have taken the Mr. Big name a b (more…)
Chris Noth's Mom, CBS News Correspondent Jeanne Parr, Dies at 92
00:57 — The journalist passed away on Monday.
Mr. Big Is Now Mr. … Old?
00:58 — Chris Noth may have been the main squeeze in “Sex and the City,” but that was then, now? A cane, gray hair, cardigan, no-tie shoes … yikes!
Did ‘Sex and the City’ Ruin Relationships?
01:07 — We talk to Mr. Big himself, Chris Noth, on whether or not ‘Sex and the City’ created a false sense of reality for women in the dating world.

Watch See all »

Sun Aug 28 6:00am
Law & OrderSunday in the Park With Jorge(Season 11, Episode 11) TNT

Following “wilding incidents” in Central Park, a woman's body is found in the lake and the suspects include the deceased's wealthy husband. Ethan: Ben Weber. Seth: Glenn Fitzgerald. Nestor Salazar: Victor Anthony. Palmieri: Paul Calderon. Kiki Morales: (more…)

I’ll Watch40 Watching
Sun Aug 28 7:00am
Law & OrderTeenage Wasteland(Season 11, Episode 12) TNT

After a teen is arrested for the murder of a Chinese restaurant owner, the DA must decide whether or not to seek the death penalty. Wes Stanton: Murphy Guyer. Mitch Regan: Alex Feldman. Heather Russo: Danielle Carin. Mrs. Ngai: Wai Ching Ho. Briscoe: Jerry (more…)

I’ll Watch55 Watching
Sun Aug 28 8:00am
Law & OrderPhobia(Season 11, Episode 13) TNT

The killing of a gay man whose partner had adopted a son leads to a case that questions whether it was a hate crime. Celia Goddard: Catherine Kellner. Robert Kelly: David Vadim. Cutler: Kathleen Chalfant. Albers: David Pittu. Judge: Brian Davies. Lewin: Di (more…)

I’ll Watch40 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Alan Cumming, Julianna Margulies, Chris Noth and Christine Baranski, The Good Wife
How The Good Wife Should End

It feels like déjà vu for Alicia, but it doesn't have to be

Julianna Margulies, <em>The Good Wife</em>
The Good Wife: What to Expect in the Final Episodes

Will there be a spin-off?

Cush Jumbo, Rob Bartlett and Julianna Margulies, The Good Wife
7 Things to Know About The Good Wife Season 7

Solo Alicia, Jeffrey Dean Morgan and more!

Chris Noth, <em>The Good Wife</em>, Hillary Clinton
The Good Wife's Peter Will Race Against Hillary Clinton In The Most Meta Presidential Run Yet

Talk about life imitating art!

Julianna Margulies
Good Wife Bosses Won't Keep Killing People, Tease Alicia's Big Decision in Season 6

Fans of The Good Wife can officially breathe easy. Ever since the acclaimed CBS drama killed off its…

Josh Charles, Julianna Margulies
Good Wife Season 5 DVD Video: Julianna Margulies Explains Alicia's "Slap in the Face" to Will

Last season was a big one for The Good Wife  — and not just because it included one of the most hear…

Details

  • Birth Name: Christopher David Noth
  • Birth Place: Madison, Wisconsin, United States
  • Birthday: November 13, 1954, Scorpio
  • Profession: Actor

Trending TonightSee all »

Watch This

I. Marlene King and Troian Bellisario
Troian Bellisario recalls her wildest PLL fan encounters

The Pretty Little Liars star and creator recall their wildest -- and sometimes incredilbly uncomfortable -- encounters with fans