Chris Noth Celebrity Watchlist

The son of CBS television reporter Jeanne Parr, intense-eyed actor Chris Noth received an MFA from Yale's School of Drama but didn't hit it big until his mid-thirties when he played the role of volatile detective Mike Logan on Law & Order for five seasons.… (more)

Birth Name: Christopher David Noth

Birth Place: Madison, Wisconsin, United States

Birthday: November 13, 1954, Scorpio

Profession: Actor

TV Guide Rating:(400 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Julianna Margulies and Christine Baranski, The Good Wife

The Good Wife Series Finale: Alicia Gets the Ending She Deserves

[Warning: The following story contains spoilers about the series finale of The Good Wife. Read at your own risk.] "What is the point of all of this?" Ghost Will (Josh Charles) asks Alicia (Julianna Margulies) that on Sunday's series finale of The G… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Sex and the City 2 - Trailer 2
02:32 — The girls are back for another glitzy romp through New York City high-life living.
Sex and the City 2 - Trailer 1
01:20 — The girls are back for another glitzy romp through New York City high-life living.
A Perfect Man - Trailer 1
02:06 — Liev Schreiber and Jeanne Tripplehorn star in this funny, moving and perceptive exploration of romance and the challenges of marriage.
An NBC Sneak Peek: Law & Order
05:06 — As Law & Order enters its historic 20th season, take a look back with the cast and creator Dick Wolf at this remarkable television series.

Watch See all »

Fri Aug 26 11:00pm
Law & OrderScoundrels(Season 5, Episode 9) SUND

Suspects in a lawyer's murder include a swindler (Michael Zaslow), who conned a woman out of her fortune, and the woman's once-wealthy son (Jonathan Hogan). Bell: Edie Falco. Alice: Lisa Emery. Jane: Jane Hoffman.

I’ll Watch75 Watching
Sat Aug 27 12:00am
Law & OrderPurple Heart(Season 5, Episode 21) SUND

The investigation of a cabbie's murder involves a loan shark, a check, a missing plumber and the victim's wife. Denise: Lisa Gay Hamilton. Elliott: Michael Beach. Breck: Mike Starr. Judge: Dominic Chianese. Contini: Frank Pellegrino. Briscoe: Jerry Orbach (more…)

I’ll Watch67 Watching
Sat Aug 27 1:00am
Law & OrderDeep Vote(Season 11, Episode 23) SUND

A murder case involves mistaken identity and a possible link between the election of a state senator (Deborah Hedwall) and a crime family. Kate Pierce: Kate Jennings Grant. Linde: Joe Grifasi. Judge: Karen Shallo. Christian Coulter: Peter Jay Fernandez. Lo (more…)

I’ll Watch60 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Alan Cumming, Julianna Margulies, Chris Noth and Christine Baranski, The Good Wife
How The Good Wife Should End

It feels like déjà vu for Alicia, but it doesn't have to be

Julianna Margulies, <em>The Good Wife</em>
The Good Wife: What to Expect in the Final Episodes

Will there be a spin-off?

Cush Jumbo, Rob Bartlett and Julianna Margulies, The Good Wife
7 Things to Know About The Good Wife Season 7

Solo Alicia, Jeffrey Dean Morgan and more!

Chris Noth, <em>The Good Wife</em>, Hillary Clinton
The Good Wife's Peter Will Race Against Hillary Clinton In The Most Meta Presidential Run Yet

Talk about life imitating art!

Julianna Margulies
Good Wife Bosses Won't Keep Killing People, Tease Alicia's Big Decision in Season 6

Fans of The Good Wife can officially breathe easy. Ever since the acclaimed CBS drama killed off its…

Josh Charles, Julianna Margulies
Good Wife Season 5 DVD Video: Julianna Margulies Explains Alicia's "Slap in the Face" to Will

Last season was a big one for The Good Wife  — and not just because it included one of the most hear…

Details

  • Birth Name: Christopher David Noth
  • Birth Place: Madison, Wisconsin, United States
  • Birthday: November 13, 1954, Scorpio
  • Profession: Actor

Trending TonightSee all »