Chris Noth Celebrity Watchlist

The son of CBS television reporter Jeanne Parr, intense-eyed actor Chris Noth received an MFA from Yale's School of Drama but didn't hit it big until his mid-thirties when he played the role of volatile detective Mike Logan on Law & Order for five seasons.… (more)

Birth Name: Christopher David Noth

Birth Place: Madison, Wisconsin, United States

Birthday: November 13, 1954, Scorpio

Profession: Actor

TV Guide Rating:(400 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Julianna Margulies and Christine Baranski, The Good Wife

The Good Wife Series Finale: Alicia Gets the Ending She Deserves

[Warning: The following story contains spoilers about the series finale of The Good Wife. Read at your own risk.] "What is the point of all of this?" Ghost Will (Josh Charles) asks Alicia (Julianna Margulies) that on Sunday's series finale of The G… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Mr. Big Is Now Mr. … Old?
00:58 — Chris Noth may have been the main squeeze in “Sex and the City,” but that was then, now? A cane, gray hair, cardigan, no-tie shoes … yikes!
Chris Noth's Mom, CBS News Correspondent Jeanne Parr, Dies at 92
00:57 — The journalist passed away on Monday.
An NBC Sneak Peek: Law & Order
05:06 — As Law & Order enters its historic 20th season, take a look back with the cast and creator Dick Wolf at this remarkable television series.
Making of Titanic: Blood and Steel
08:45 — Get a behind the scenes look at the making of the epic story of Titanic: Blood & Steel with director Ciarán Donnelly and cast.

Watch See all »

Wed Aug 24 2:00pm
Law & OrderDriven(Season 18, Episode 5) ION

Lupo and Green investigate the murders of a white teen boy and a black girl in a delicate, racially charged case that soon envelops two brothers (Jeremy Allen White, Miles Chandler) and a local boy's father (Kevin Carroll).

I’ll Watch28 Watching
Wed Aug 24 3:00pm
Law & OrderPolitical Animal(Season 18, Episode 6) ION

The triple homicide of three roommates ostensibly appears to be a murder-suicide, the grim result of a lovers' quarrel. But after closer inspection, the case begins to swirl around a politically connected con man.

I’ll Watch45 Watching
Wed Aug 24 4:00pm
Law & OrderQuit Claim(Season 18, Episode 7) ION

Evidence in a hit and run leads to a real-estate scam artist who has all but vanished. With the help of a title-agency employee (January Jones), the detectives go undercover in an attempt to lure the conman out of hiding. But the sting goes bad, prompting (more…)

I’ll Watch60 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Alan Cumming, Julianna Margulies, Chris Noth and Christine Baranski, The Good Wife
How The Good Wife Should End

It feels like déjà vu for Alicia, but it doesn't have to be

Julianna Margulies, <em>The Good Wife</em>
The Good Wife: What to Expect in the Final Episodes

Will there be a spin-off?

Cush Jumbo, Rob Bartlett and Julianna Margulies, The Good Wife
7 Things to Know About The Good Wife Season 7

Solo Alicia, Jeffrey Dean Morgan and more!

Chris Noth, <em>The Good Wife</em>, Hillary Clinton
The Good Wife's Peter Will Race Against Hillary Clinton In The Most Meta Presidential Run Yet

Talk about life imitating art!

Julianna Margulies
Good Wife Bosses Won't Keep Killing People, Tease Alicia's Big Decision in Season 6

Fans of The Good Wife can officially breathe easy. Ever since the acclaimed CBS drama killed off its…

Josh Charles, Julianna Margulies
Good Wife Season 5 DVD Video: Julianna Margulies Explains Alicia's "Slap in the Face" to Will

Last season was a big one for The Good Wife  — and not just because it included one of the most hear…

Details

  • Birth Name: Christopher David Noth
  • Birth Place: Madison, Wisconsin, United States
  • Birthday: November 13, 1954, Scorpio
  • Profession: Actor

Trending TonightSee all »

Watch This

Ellen Pompeo, <em>Grey's Anatomy</em>
Can you tell the difference between Grey's and T.Swift?

Grey's Anatomy is obviously a big influence on Tay Tay