Chris Noth Celebrity Watchlist

Photos  |  Credits  |  Biography  |  Video Clips

The son of CBS television reporter Jeanne Parr, intense-eyed actor Chris Noth received an MFA from Yale's School of Drama but didn't hit it big until his mid-thirties when he played the role of volatile detective Mike Logan on Law & Order for five seasons.… (more)

Birth Name: Christopher David Noth

Birth Place: Madison, WI

Birthday: November 13, 1954, Scorpio

Profession: Actor

User Rating:4.17 out of 5 (356 ratings)

Your Rating:

Credits

Title
Role
Year
Remarks by
2015
Guest
2013
Actor
2013
Guest
2012
Actor
2012
Guest
2011
Appearing
2011
Narrator
2011
Guest
2010
Guest
2010
Appearing
2010
Actor
2009
Guest
2009
Narrator
2009
Narrator
2009
Appearing
2008
Guest
2006
Appearing
2006
Guest
2005
Guest
2005
Guest
2005
Actor
2005
Guest
2005
Guest
2004
Actor
2004
Exec. Producer
2004
Appearing
2004
Actor
2004
Guest
2003
Actor
2003
Actor
2002
Actor
2002
Actor
2001
Actor
2001
Guest
2001
Actor
2001
Actor
2001
Guest
2000
Actor
2000
Actor
1999
Actor
1999
Actor
1998
Actor
1997
Actor
1990