Chris Noth Celebrity

Credits  |  Biography

The son of CBS television reporter Jeanne Parr, intense-eyed actor Chris Noth received an MFA from Yale's School of Drama but didn't hit it big until his mid-thirties when he played the role of volatile detective Mike Logan on Law & Order for five seasons.… (more)

Birth Name: Christopher David Noth

Birth Place: Madison, WI

Birthday: November 13, 1954, Scorpio

Profession: Actor

User Rating:4.17 out of 5 (356 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

Julianna Margulies
Good Wife Bosses Won't Keep Killing People, Tease Alicia's Big Decision in Season 6

Fans of The Good Wife can officially breathe easy. Ever since the acclaimed CBS drama kill…

Josh Charles, Julianna Margulies
Good Wife Season 5 DVD Video: Julianna Margulies Explains Alicia's "Slap in the Face" to Will

Last season was a big one for The Good Wife  — and not just because it included one of the…

Watch See all »

Mon Mar 2 6:00pm
Law & OrderStalker(Season 8, Episode 18) SUNDe

A nurse is hospitalized after a fall that she claims resulted from a fight she had with a man who's been stalking her and sending her suggestive e-mail. Andrea: Susan Floyd. Lowry: Stephen Gevedon. Manetti: Joe Lisi. Dutton: Robert Joy. Golofsky: Harry Goz (more…)

Mon Mar 2 6:30pm
Sex and the CityI Love a Charade(Season 5, Episode 8) E!

In the fifth-series finale, Carrie and her friends spend a weekend in the Hamptons, where a flamboyant singer (Nathan Lane) is getting married and Samantha throws a bash at Richard's mansion. Jack: Ron Livingston. Harry: Evan Handler. Bitsy: Julie Halston (more…)

Mon Mar 2 7:00pm
Law & OrderDisappeared(Season 8, Episode 19) SUNDe

A defendant will not allow an insanity plea, thus complicating matters for the brother who turned him in with hopes of securing medical treatment for him. Matthew: Michael Medeiros. Ben: Ken Welsh. Melnick: Tovah Feldshuh. Fetzer: Steve Mellor. Judge Bourk (more…)

Trending TonightSee all »

Shop