Chris Noth Celebrity Watchlist

Photos  |  Credits  |  Biography  |  Video Clips

The son of CBS television reporter Jeanne Parr, intense-eyed actor Chris Noth received an MFA from Yale's School of Drama but didn't hit it big until his mid-thirties when he played the role of volatile detective Mike Logan on Law & Order for five seasons.… (more)

Birth Name: Christopher David Noth

Birth Place: Madison, WI

Birthday: November 13, 1954, Scorpio

Profession: Actor

User Rating:4.17 out of 5 (356 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

Julianna Margulies
Good Wife Bosses Won't Keep Killing People, Tease Alicia's Big Decision in Season 6

Fans of The Good Wife can officially breathe easy. Ever since the acclaimed CBS drama killed off its…

Josh Charles, Julianna Margulies
Good Wife Season 5 DVD Video: Julianna Margulies Explains Alicia's "Slap in the Face" to Will

Last season was a big one for The Good Wife  — and not just because it included one of the most hear…

Julianna Margulies
_The Good Wif_e's Executive Producers Dissect the Season Finale

Spoiler alert! The jaw-dropping, emotionally wrenching fifth season of CBS's The Good Wife fittingly…

Matthew Goode, Josh Charles
The Good Wife: Making a Case for Finn Polmar (and Why He's Not the New Will)

As the old adage goes, when one door closes, another opens. In the case of The Good Wife, when one l…

Julianna Margulies, Alan Cumming
The Good Wife: Alicia's "Tremendous Loss" Leads to Lots of Questions

[WARNING: This story contains major spoilers from Sunday's episode of The Good Wife. Read at your ow…

Alan Cumming and Julianna Margulies
New The Good Wife Promo: "We're Heading for a Lot of Hurt"

Where does The Good Wife go from here? After the earth-shattering events of Sunday's episode, that s…

Latest GalleriesSee all »

Stars Who Went to Ivy League Schools

See all the celebs who attended some of the country's most prestigious schools

Watch See all »

Tue Mar 31 1:00pm
Sex and the CityTake Me Out to the Ballgame(Season 2, Episode 1) E!

A brokenhearted Carrie tries to get back in the dating game by pitching woo with the Yankees' new recruit (Mark Devine). Meanwhile, Samantha wrestles with her lover's minor-league lovemaking skills; and Miranda cries foul when the girls lose themselves in (more…)

Tue Mar 31 1:30pm
Sex and the CityThe Awful Truth(Season 2, Episode 2) E!

Honesty is the worst policy for Sam, who calls James (Jamie Goodwin) on his "problem," and Carrie, who tells a friend to leave her hubbie. Meanwhile, Miranda gets a crash course in dirty talk; and Charlotte finds the perfect mate. Or so she thinks. Stanfor (more…)

Tue Mar 31 2:00pm
Sex and the CityFreak Show(Season 2, Episode 3) E!

Samantha (Kim Cattrall) has her hands full with a man who likes to be manhandled; meanwhile, Charlotte's guy lets her down; and Miranda wonders if anyone can make her happy. Harrison: Marc Kudish. Ben: Ian Kahn.