Chris Noth Celebrity Watchlist

Photos  |  Credits  |  Biography  |  Video Clips

The son of CBS television reporter Jeanne Parr, intense-eyed actor Chris Noth received an MFA from Yale's School of Drama but didn't hit it big until his mid-thirties when he played the role of volatile detective Mike Logan on Law & Order for five seasons.… (more)

Birth Name: Christopher David Noth

Birth Place: Madison, WI

Birthday: November 13, 1954, Scorpio

Profession: Actor

User Rating:4.17 out of 5 (356 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

Julianna Margulies
Good Wife Bosses Won't Keep Killing People, Tease Alicia's Big Decision in Season 6

Fans of The Good Wife can officially breathe easy. Ever since the acclaimed CBS drama killed off its…

Josh Charles, Julianna Margulies
Good Wife Season 5 DVD Video: Julianna Margulies Explains Alicia's "Slap in the Face" to Will

Last season was a big one for The Good Wife  — and not just because it included one of the most hear…

Julianna Margulies
_The Good Wif_e's Executive Producers Dissect the Season Finale

Spoiler alert! The jaw-dropping, emotionally wrenching fifth season of CBS's The Good Wife fittingly…

Matthew Goode, Josh Charles
The Good Wife: Making a Case for Finn Polmar (and Why He's Not the New Will)

As the old adage goes, when one door closes, another opens. In the case of The Good Wife, when one l…

Julianna Margulies, Alan Cumming
The Good Wife: Alicia's "Tremendous Loss" Leads to Lots of Questions

[WARNING: This story contains major spoilers from Sunday's episode of The Good Wife. Read at your ow…

Alan Cumming and Julianna Margulies
New The Good Wife Promo: "We're Heading for a Lot of Hurt"

Where does The Good Wife go from here? After the earth-shattering events of Sunday's episode, that s…

Latest GalleriesSee all »

Stars Who Went to Ivy League Schools

See all the celebs who attended some of the country's most prestigious schools

Watch See all »

Sat Mar 28 6:00pm
Law & OrderWe Like Mike(Season 7, Episode 20) WE

A woman finds her brother shot to death, and the investigation leads to a suspect who first lies to police, then claims he helped the victim change a tire, but had nothing to do with the murder. Bodak: Frank John Hughes. Ricky: Benny Nieves. Shuman: Casey (more…)

Sat Mar 28 6:30pm
Sex and the CitySex and the Country(Season 4, Episode 9) OXYGN

City-slicker Carrie takes a trip to the country with Aidan (John Corbett); new details emerge about Trey's relationship with his mother (Frances Sternhagen); Miranda tries to be a comfort to Steve; Samantha goes down on the farm. Steve: David Eigenberg. Lu (more…)

Sat Mar 28 7:00pm
Law & OrderPassion(Season 7, Episode 21) WE

An editor is found dead in an apartment that's shared by one of her authors and a lawyer, both of whom insist they were out of town at the time of the murder. Evans: Robert Foxworth. Sarah: Sara Botsford. Adele: Cynthia Harris. Austin: Oren J. Sofer. Dalto (more…)