Chris Noth Celebrity Watchlist

Photos  |  Credits  |  Biography  |  Video Clips

The son of CBS television reporter Jeanne Parr, intense-eyed actor Chris Noth received an MFA from Yale's School of Drama but didn't hit it big until his mid-thirties when he played the role of volatile detective Mike Logan on Law & Order for five seasons.… (more)

Birth Name: Christopher David Noth

Birth Place: Madison, WI

Birthday: November 13, 1954, Scorpio

Profession: Actor

User Rating:4.17 out of 5 (356 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

Julianna Margulies
Good Wife Bosses Won't Keep Killing People, Tease Alicia's Big Decision in Season 6

Fans of The Good Wife can officially breathe easy. Ever since the acclaimed CBS drama killed off its…

Josh Charles, Julianna Margulies
Good Wife Season 5 DVD Video: Julianna Margulies Explains Alicia's "Slap in the Face" to Will

Last season was a big one for The Good Wife  — and not just because it included one of the most hear…

Julianna Margulies
_The Good Wif_e's Executive Producers Dissect the Season Finale

Spoiler alert! The jaw-dropping, emotionally wrenching fifth season of CBS's The Good Wife fittingly…

Matthew Goode, Josh Charles
The Good Wife: Making a Case for Finn Polmar (and Why He's Not the New Will)

As the old adage goes, when one door closes, another opens. In the case of The Good Wife, when one l…

Julianna Margulies, Alan Cumming
The Good Wife: Alicia's "Tremendous Loss" Leads to Lots of Questions

[WARNING: This story contains major spoilers from Sunday's episode of The Good Wife. Read at your ow…

Alan Cumming and Julianna Margulies
New The Good Wife Promo: "We're Heading for a Lot of Hurt"

Where does The Good Wife go from here? After the earth-shattering events of Sunday's episode, that s…

Latest GalleriesSee all »

Stars Who Went to Ivy League Schools

See all the celebs who attended some of the country's most prestigious schools

Watch See all »

Sat Mar 28 1:46pm
Sex and the CityBelles of the Balls(Season 4, Episode 10) OXYGN

Carrie can't keep her friendship with Big (Chris Noth) a secret from Aidan any longer; Charlotte and Trey continue trying to make a baby; Miranda and Steve get close again. Aidan: John Corbett. Trey: Kyle MacLachlan. Steve: David Eigenberg. Richard: James (more…)

Sat Mar 28 2:18pm
Sex and the CityCoulda, Woulda, Shoulda(Season 4, Episode 11) OXYGN

Miranda lets Carrie in on a big secret, and receives comfort from Samantha and Charlotte at the most important moment in her life. Meanwhile, Trey and Charlotte continue their attempts to conceive a child. Trey: Kyle MacLachlan. Aidan: John Corbett. Steve: (more…)

Sat Mar 28 2:50pm
Sex and the CityJust Say Yes(Season 4, Episode 12) OXYGN

Charlotte and Trey (Kyle MacLachlan) try a new tactic in their quest to start a family; Carrie ponders a serious question; Samantha takes a spontaneous trip. Aidan: John Corbett. Charlotte: Kristin Davis. Carrie: Sarah Jessica Parker.