Chris NothCelebrity

Credits  |  Biography

The son of CBS television reporter Jeanne Parr, intense-eyed actor Chris Noth received an MFA from Yale's School of Drama but didn't hit it big until his mid-thirties when he played the role of volatile detective Mike Logan on Law & Order for five seasons.… (more)

Birth Name: Christopher David Noth

Birth Place: Madison, WI

Birthday: November 13, 1954, Scorpio

Profession: Actor

User Rating: (356 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

Julianna Margulies
Good Wife Bosses Won't Keep Killing People, Tease Alicia's Big Decision in Season 6

Fans of The Good Wife can officially breathe easy. Ever since the acclaimed CBS drama kill…

Josh Charles, Julianna Margulies
Good Wife Season 5 DVD Video: Julianna Margulies Explains Alicia's "Slap in the Face" to Will

Last season was a big one for The Good Wife  — and not just because it included one of the…

Watch See all »

Fri Jan 30 10:00am
Law & OrderGrief(Season 8, Episode 14) WE

The brutal beating of a man leads to an investigation that involves two rape incidents, in one of which the victim was comatose. Harding: Erik Jensen. Greta: Cecilia Hart. Leslie: Marin Hinkle. Singer: George Bamford. Frank: Jonathan LaPaglia. Joe: George (more…)

Fri Jan 30 1:00pm
Sex and the CityCatch-38(Season 6, Episode 15) E!

Samantha seeks a second opinion; Charlotte baby-sits for Miranda and Steve; and Carrie contemplates motherhood. Aleksandr: Mikhail Baryshnikov. Steve: David Eigenberg.

Fri Jan 30 1:30pm
Sex and the CityOut of the Frying Pan(Season 6, Episode 16) E!

Miranda searches for more space for her family; Samantha doesn't let cancer get in the way of a fabulous new hairstyle. Aleksandr: Mikhail Baryshnikov.

Shop