Chris NothCelebrity

Credits  |  Biography

The son of CBS television reporter Jeanne Parr, intense-eyed actor Chris Noth received an MFA from Yale's School of Drama but didn't hit it big until his mid-thirties when he played the role of volatile detective Mike Logan on Law & Order for five seasons.… (more)

Birth Name: Christopher David Noth

Birth Place: Madison, WI

Birthday: November 13, 1954, Scorpio

Profession: Actor

User Rating: (356 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

Julianna Margulies
Good Wife Bosses Won't Keep Killing People, Tease Alicia's Big Decision in Season 6

Fans of The Good Wife can officially breathe easy. Ever since the acclaimed CBS drama kill…

Josh Charles, Julianna Margulies
Good Wife Season 5 DVD Video: Julianna Margulies Explains Alicia's "Slap in the Face" to Will

Last season was a big one for The Good Wife  — and not just because it included one of the…

Watch See all »

Mon Feb 2 3:00am
Law & Order: Criminal IntentBlind Spot(Season 6, Episode 1) USA-E

Capt. Danny Ross (Eric Bogosian) closely oversees Goren and Eames as they hunt for a possible serial killer. This difficult and harrowing case brings Goren back in touch with his old mentor (John Glover), a profiler, and his mentor's daughter (Martha Plimp (more…)

Mon Feb 2 4:00am
Law & OrderHot Pursuit(Season 6, Episode 5) TNT

Following murders committed by a holdup team, the question arises whether the young woman involved was a willing accomplice. Leslie: Amanda Peet. Melnick: Tovah Feldshuh. Mrs. Harlan: Anne Twomey. Judge Mooney: Ben Hammer. Briscoe: Jerry Orbach.

Mon Feb 2 5:00am
Law & OrderParanoia(Season 6, Episode 6) TNT

The detectives try to solve a coed's murder, which was described on-line. Megan: Sharon Martin. Kates: Sandy Duncan. Grupp: Glenn Fitzgerald. Dean Kirkwood: Ralph Williams. Cheryl: Marisa Redanty. Brady: Emmanuel Xuereb. Briscoe: Jerry Orbach. Curtis: Benj (more…)

Shop