Chris Mullin Celebrity Watchlist

Chris Mullin

Birth Name: Christopher Paul Mullin

Birth Place: Brooklyn, NY

Birthday: July 30, 1963, Leo

Profession: Former basketball player, NBA executive

TV Guide Rating:(3 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Mike Krzyzewski

Mike Krzyzewski Recalls the "Magical Moment" of The Dream Team

It was 1992 and they would be the first team of NBA stars to represent the United States in the Olympics. They would secure an 8-0 record on their way to the coveted gold medal, demolishing their opponents by an average of nearly 44 points. They were… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

St. John's Holds Off Niagara for 48-44 Win
Check out highlights of the Red Storm's win over Niagara and hear from head coach Chris Mullin.
Chris Mullin Talks St. John's on America's Pregame
Chris Mullin discusses his plans for St. John's basketball.

Details

  • Birth Name: Christopher Paul Mullin
  • Birth Place: Brooklyn, NY
  • Birthday: July 30, 1963, Leo
  • Profession: Former basketball player, NBA executive

Trending TonightSee all »