Chris Mullin Celebrity Watchlist

Chris Mullin

Credits  |  Biography  |  Video Clips

Birth Name: Christopher Paul Mullin

Birth Place: Brooklyn, NY

Birthday: July 30, 1963, Leo

Profession: Former basketball player, NBA executive

User Rating:5 out of 5 (3 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

Mike Krzyzewski
Mike Krzyzewski Recalls the "Magical Moment" of The Dream Team

It was 1992 and they would be the first team of NBA stars to represent the United States in the Olym…

Watch See all »

Sat Apr 4 10:00am
30 for 30Requiem for the Big East(Season 3, Episode 15) ESPNCLS

Chronicling the origin of the Big East Conference and its rapid 1980s rise under commissioner Dave Gavitt and iconic basketball coaches including John Thompson, Lou Carnesecca and Jim Boeheim. Director Ezra Edelman also examines the conference's new era as (more…)

Sun Apr 5 2:00pm
30 for 30Requiem for the Big East(Season 3, Episode 15) ESPNCLS

Chronicling the origin of the Big East Conference and its rapid 1980s rise under commissioner Dave Gavitt and iconic basketball coaches including John Thompson, Lou Carnesecca and Jim Boeheim. Director Ezra Edelman also examines the conference's new era as (more…)