Chris Mulkey Celebrity Watchlist

Chris Mulkey

Birth Name: Christian H. Mulkey Jr.

Birth Place: Spirit Lake, Iowa, United States

Birthday: May 3, 1948, Taurus

Profession: Actor, Singer-songwriter

TV Guide Rating:(10 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Derek Mears

Grimm Rings in the Holidays with Gators and Evil Santa!

'Tis the season for giving, and Grimm is giving double this year.NBC's fantasy crime procedural will air two back-to-back episodes Friday at 9/8c, featuring Wesen that will put an extra chill in your winter. To kick off the night, the Portland PD i… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Whiplash - Clip - Dinner Table
00:59 — A young jazz drummer finds himself overwhelmed at a prestigious music school.
Whiplash - Trailer 1
02:09 — A young jazz drummer finds himself overwhelmed at a prestigious music school.
CSI: NY - Baby Steps
01:30 — Lindsay tells Danny why she turned down his proposal
Twin Peaks - Opening Credits Sequence
01:36 — The classic opening title sequence from Twin Peaks.

Watch See all »

Mon Aug 29 3:10am
Slow Burn FLIXe

A devious woman and two escaped convicts play a deadly game of cat-and-mouse while searching for a cache of diamonds hidden in the desert. Minnie Driver, James Spader, Josh Brolin, Stuart Wilson, Jennifer Ann Evans.

I’ll Watch16 Watching
Wed Aug 31 12:00am
CastleLast Call(Season 3, Episode 10) TNT

An investigation into a dockworker-turned-bar-owner's death leads Beckett and Castle to the city's underground tunnels, where they discover a Prohibition-era secret. The probe's focus on New York's bar history inspires Castle to open one.

I’ll Watch1328 Watching
Wed Aug 31 7:45am
Slow Burn FLIXe

A devious woman and two escaped convicts play a deadly game of cat-and-mouse while searching for a cache of diamonds hidden in the desert. Minnie Driver, James Spader, Josh Brolin, Stuart Wilson, Jennifer Ann Evans.

I’ll Watch16 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Justified
Cheers & Jeers: Justified's Great Big Bads

Cheers to Justified for cooking up a juicy new family of miscreants to tussle with Deputy U.S. Marsh…

Details

  • Birth Name: Christian H. Mulkey Jr.
  • Birth Place: Spirit Lake, Iowa, United States
  • Birthday: May 3, 1948, Taurus
  • Profession: Actor, Singer-songwriter

Trending TonightSee all »

Watch This

Ellen Pompeo, <em>Grey's Anatomy</em>
Can you tell the difference between Grey's and T.Swift?

Grey's Anatomy is obviously a big influence on Tay Tay