Chris Mulkey Celebrity Watchlist

Chris Mulkey

Birth Name: Christian H. Mulkey Jr.

Birth Place: Spirit Lake, Iowa, United States

Birthday: May 3, 1948, Taurus

Profession: Actor, Singer-songwriter

TV Guide Rating:(8 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Derek Mears

Grimm Rings in the Holidays with Gators and Evil Santa!

'Tis the season for giving, and Grimm is giving double this year.NBC's fantasy crime procedural will air two back-to-back episodes Friday at 9/8c, featuring Wesen that will put an extra chill in your winter. To kick off the night, the Portland PD i… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Captain Phillips - Trailer
02:27 — Captain Phillips is a multi-layered examination of the 2009 hijacking of the U.S. container ship Maersk Alabama by a crew of Somali pirates. It is — (more…)
Captain Phillips - Trailer
02:27 — Captain Phillips is a multi-layered examination of the 2009 hijacking of the U.S. container ship Maersk Alabama by a crew of Somali pirates. It is — (more…)
Captain Phillips - Trailer
02:27 — Captain Phillips is a multi-layered examination of the 2009 hijacking of the U.S. container ship Maersk Alabama by a crew of Somali pirates. It is — (more…)
The Purge - Trailer
02:25 — If on one night every year, you could commit any crime without facing consequences, what would you do? In The Purge, a speculative thriller that foll (more…)

Watch See all »

Mon May 2 7:00am
CSI: Crime Scene InvestigationTell-Tale Hearts(Season 12, Episode 2) USA-E

Three suspects each confess to murdering a family and the CSIs must determine which one is telling the truth.

I’ll Watch1073 Watching
Tue May 3 9:40am
Slow Burn TMC

A devious woman and two escaped convicts play a deadly game of cat-and-mouse while searching for a cache of diamonds hidden in the desert. Minnie Driver, James Spader, Josh Brolin, Stuart Wilson, Jennifer Ann Evans.

I’ll Watch16 Watching
Wed May 4 11:15am
Cloverfield IFC

Chic young friends partying in downtown Manhattan get a rude visit from a giant monster in this creature feature. A band of survivors helps Rob hunt for his ex-girlfriend as sidekick Hud films the carnage.

I’ll Watch245 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Justified
Cheers & Jeers: Justified's Great Big Bads

Cheers to Justified for cooking up a juicy new family of miscreants to tussle with Deputy U.S. Marsh…

Details

  • Birth Name: Christian H. Mulkey Jr.
  • Birth Place: Spirit Lake, Iowa, United States
  • Birthday: May 3, 1948, Taurus
  • Profession: Actor, Singer-songwriter

Trending TonightSee all »