Chris Mulkey Celebrity

Credits  |  Biography

Birth Name: Christian H. Mulkey Jr.

Birth Place: Spirit Lake, Iowa, United States

Birthday: May 3, 1948, Taurus

Profession: Actor, Singer-songwriter

User Rating:4 out of 5 (4 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

Derek Mears
Grimm Rings in the Holidays with Gators and Evil Santa!

'Tis the season for giving, and Grimm is giving double this year. NBC's fantasy crime proc…

Justified
Cheers & Jeers: Justified's Great Big Bads

Cheers to Justified for cooking up a juicy new family of miscreants to tussle with Deputy…

Watch See all »

Mon Mar 2 7:00pm
CastleLast Call(Season 3, Episode 10) TNT

An investigation into a dockworker-turned-bar-owner's death leads Beckett and Castle to the city's underground tunnels, where they discover a Prohibition-era secret. The probe's focus on New York's bar history inspires Castle to open one.

Mon Mar 2 9:00pm
The Purge MAX

A family defend their lavish home against murderous intruders during the one night of the year when all crime is legal. However, their resolve is tested by a stranger who appears in their gated community pleading for help.

Wed Mar 4 9:00am
The Hidden Syfy

Blend of action, science fiction and dark humor, with Michael Nouri as an L.A. cop teamed with an FBI agent (Kyle MacLachlan) as enigmatic as the alien they're stalking. Willis: Ed O'Ross. DeVries: Chris Mulkey. Flynn: Clu Gulager. Brenda: Claudia Christia (more…)

Shop