Chris Martin Celebrity Watchlist

Birth Name: Christopher Anthony John Martin

Birth Place: Exeter, Devon, England

Birthday: March 2, 1977, Pisces

Profession: Musician, Actor

TV Guide Rating:(16 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Chris Martin & James Corden, <em>The Late Late Show</em>

Chris Martin Honors David Bowie in Carpool Karaoke

Coldplay is playing the Super Bowl halftime show this Sunday, so singer Chris Martin stopped by The Late Late Show to do Carpool Karaoke with host James Corden -- and paid tribute to David Bowie in the process. Unlike other editions of Carpool Karaok… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Gwyneth Paltrow and Chris Martin Have Agreed to Divorce Terms
01:06 — The friendly exes have given up their rights to spousal support.
Gwyneth Paltrow and Chris Martin Have Agreed to Divorce Terms
01:06 — The friendly exes have given up their rights to spousal support.
Sneak Peek
03:29 — Animals can take you anywhere in science! Creature teachers Chris and Martin Kratt will take 6- to 8-year olds and their families along on extraordina (more…)
Chris Martin Improves The Late Show Theme
02:35 — Jon Batiste and Stay Human's theme for The Late Show is great, but it could really use some lyrics.

Watch See all »

Wed Jun 1 10:45am
Shaun of the Dead IFC

A beer-swilling slacker (Simon Pegg) tries to get his life in order while repelling the zombies that have overrun London. Yuks and yucks collide in this sly zombie-flick spoof. Kate Ashfield. Pegg also co-wrote the script with director Edgar Wright.

I’ll Watch290 Watching
Thu Jun 2 2:30am
Shaun of the Dead IFC

A beer-swilling slacker (Simon Pegg) tries to get his life in order while repelling the zombies that have overrun London. Yuks and yucks collide in this sly zombie-flick spoof. Kate Ashfield. Pegg also co-wrote the script with director Edgar Wright.

I’ll Watch290 Watching
Fri Jun 10 4:45pm
Shaun of the Dead IFC

A beer-swilling slacker (Simon Pegg) tries to get his life in order while repelling the zombies that have overrun London. Yuks and yucks collide in this sly zombie-flick spoof. Kate Ashfield. Pegg also co-wrote the script with director Edgar Wright.

I’ll Watch290 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Gwyneth Paltrow
Gwyneth Paltrow Defends Naming Her Child Apple By Blaming Chris Martin

Plus: What did she say about Brad Pitt and Ben Affleck?

Krist Novoselic, Dave Grohl
The 10 Best Things You'll See on HBO's Rock and Roll Hall of Fame Special – And 5 Moments You Won't

The heart of rock & roll really is still beating. The Rock and Roll Hall of Fame staged its 29th ann…

Emma Stone, Andrew Garfield
Saturday Night Live: Andrew Garfield Makes Out with Chris Martin

Andrew Garfield hosted Saturday Night Live for the first time this weekend, and got some advice from…

Chris Martin
Chris Martin on Split from Gwyneth Paltrow: Everyone Goes Through Challenges

Chris Martin is speaking out for the first time since he and Gwyneth Paltrow announced their "consci…

James Van Der Beek, Kevin Connolly, Majandra Delfino
Monday TV: Mother Ends, Friends Begins

"Love doesn't make sense," hopeless romantic Ted told almost-runaway bride Robin last week in the pe…

Gywneth Paltrow, Chris Martin
Gwyneth Paltrow and Chris Martin Separate After 11 Years of Marriage

Gwyneth Paltrow and Chris Martin have separated after 11 years of marriage, the couple announced on…

Details

  • Birth Name: Christopher Anthony John Martin
  • Birth Place: Exeter, Devon, England
  • Birthday: March 2, 1977, Pisces
  • Profession: Musician, Actor