Chris MartinCelebrity

Credits  |  Biography

Birth Name: Christopher Anthony John Martin

Birth Place: Exeter, Devon, England

Birthday: March 2, 1977, Pisces

Profession: Musician, Actor

User Rating: (16 ratings)

Your Rating:

Chris Martin Photos

  • Chris Martin and Jay Z - The 51st Annual Grammy Awards in Los Angeles, February 8, 2009
    Photo By: John Shearer/WireImage.com
  • Extras - Season 2 - Ricky Gervais, Ian McKellen, Chris Martin, Daniel Radcliffe, Robert Lindsay, Orlando Bloom, David Bowie
    Photo By: Ray Burmiston/HBO
  • Extras - Season 2 - Chris Martin, Ricky Gervais
    Photo By: Ray Burmiston/HBO

Related Galleries

Shocking Celebrity Breakups

18 Photos | Mar 25, 2014

Hope for Haiti Now: The Performances

13 Photos | Jan 22, 2010

Trending TonightSee all »

Shop