Chris Martin Celebrity Watchlist

Photos  |  Credits  |  Biography  |  Video Clips

Birth Name: Christopher Anthony John Martin

Birth Place: Exeter, Devon, England

Birthday: March 2, 1977, Pisces

Profession: Musician, Actor

User Rating:4.62 out of 5 (16 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

Gwyneth Paltrow
Gwyneth Paltrow Defends Naming Her Child Apple By Blaming Chris Martin

Plus: What did she say about Brad Pitt and Ben Affleck?

Krist Novoselic, Dave Grohl
The 10 Best Things You'll See on HBO's Rock and Roll Hall of Fame Special – And 5 Moments You Won't

The heart of rock & roll really is still beating. The Rock and Roll Hall of Fame staged its 29th ann…

Emma Stone, Andrew Garfield
Saturday Night Live: Andrew Garfield Makes Out with Chris Martin

Andrew Garfield hosted Saturday Night Live for the first time this weekend, and got some advice from…

Chris Martin
Chris Martin on Split from Gwyneth Paltrow: Everyone Goes Through Challenges

Chris Martin is speaking out for the first time since he and Gwyneth Paltrow announced their "consci…

James Van Der Beek, Kevin Connolly, Majandra Delfino
Monday TV: Mother Ends, Friends Begins

"Love doesn't make sense," hopeless romantic Ted told almost-runaway bride Robin last week in the pe…

Gywneth Paltrow, Chris Martin
Gwyneth Paltrow and Chris Martin Separate After 11 Years of Marriage

Gwyneth Paltrow and Chris Martin have separated after 11 years of marriage, the couple announced on…

Latest GalleriesSee all »

Shocking Celebrity Breakups

See the splits that took us most by surprise

Hope for Haiti Now: The Performances

See the stars that banded together to provide relief to the earthquake-ravaged country

Watch See all »

Fri Apr 3 8:00pm
The SimpsonsMillion Dollar Maybe(Season 21, Episode 11) FXX

Homer buys a lottery ticket that's a million-dollar winner, but he has to miss his date with Marge to do it. Chris Martin of Coldplay has a voice cameo as himself.

Sat Apr 4 9:20am
Shaun of the Dead COMEDY

A beer-swilling slacker (Simon Pegg) tries to get his life in order while repelling the zombies that have overrun London. Yuks and yucks collide in this sly zombie-flick spoof. Kate Ashfield. Pegg also co-wrote the script with director Edgar Wright.

Sun Apr 5 9:04am
Shaun of the Dead COMEDY

A beer-swilling slacker (Simon Pegg) tries to get his life in order while repelling the zombies that have overrun London. Yuks and yucks collide in this sly zombie-flick spoof. Kate Ashfield. Pegg also co-wrote the script with director Edgar Wright.