Chris Martin Celebrity

Credits  |  Biography

Birth Name: Christopher Anthony John Martin

Birth Place: Exeter, Devon, England

Birthday: March 2, 1977, Pisces

Profession: Musician, Actor

User Rating:4.62 out of 5 (16 ratings)

Your Rating:

Krist Novoselic, Dave Grohl
The 10 Best Things You'll See on HBO's Rock and Roll Hall of Fame Special – And 5 Moments You Won't

The heart of rock & roll really is still beating. The Rock and Roll Hall of Fame staged it…

Watch See all »

Fri Mar 13 10:30pm
Shaun of the Dead AMC

A beer-swilling slacker (Simon Pegg) tries to get his life in order while repelling the zombies that have overrun London. Yuks and yucks collide in this sly zombie-flick spoof. Kate Ashfield. Pegg also co-wrote the script with director Edgar Wright.

Sat Mar 14 2:30am
Shaun of the Dead AMC

A beer-swilling slacker (Simon Pegg) tries to get his life in order while repelling the zombies that have overrun London. Yuks and yucks collide in this sly zombie-flick spoof. Kate Ashfield. Pegg also co-wrote the script with director Edgar Wright.