Chris "Ludacris" Bridges Celebrity Watchlist

Chris "Ludacris" Bridges

Birth Name: Christopher Brian Bridges

Birth Place: Champaign, Illinois, United States

Birthday: September 11, 1977, Virgo

Profession: Rapper, Actor

TV Guide Rating:(1 rating)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Paul Walker

Hollywood Reacts to Paul Walker's Death

Hollywood was stunned by the unexpected death of Fast and the Furious star Paul Walker on Saturday night. Walker was involved in a single-car accident that ended in an explosion that claimed the lives of Walker and the car's driver. Here's what Walke… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Chris 'Ludacris' Bridges On Working Radio Graveyard Shifts: There's a Lot of Crazy People Calling up With a Lot of Freaky Tales
00:52 — Larry King and Chris ' Ludacris' Bridges find out they were both radio DJ's with graveyard shifts early in their careers and how a lot of people aren' (more…)
New Year's Eve - Featurette - You Just Want to Be a Part of That
02:26 — The lives of several couples and singles in New York intertwine over the course of New Year's Eve.
Gamer - Trailer 1
02:31 — A death-row inmate must battle other prisoners in a weekly online game.
Fast Five - Exclusive Featurette - The Women of Fast Five
02:43 — Dominic and his crew find themselves on the wrong side of the law once again as they try to switch lanes between a ruthless drug lord and a relentless (more…)

Watch See all »

Thu Sep 1 7:00pm
Fast Five USA

Brian, Mia and wanted fugitive Dom make their way to Rio and assemble Brazil's top racers to confront the crooked businessman who seeks to silence them forever. Meanwhile, Federal Agent Hobbs realizes he may be chasing the wrong people.

I’ll Watch1515 Watching
Fri Sep 2 7:00am
Fast Five USA

Brian, Mia and wanted fugitive Dom make their way to Rio and assemble Brazil's top racers to confront the crooked businessman who seeks to silence them forever. Meanwhile, Federal Agent Hobbs realizes he may be chasing the wrong people.

I’ll Watch1515 Watching

Details

  • Birth Name: Christopher Brian Bridges
  • Birth Place: Champaign, Illinois, United States
  • Birthday: September 11, 1977, Virgo
  • Profession: Rapper, Actor

Watch This

I. Marlene King and Troian Bellisario
Troian Bellisario recalls her wildest PLL fan encounters

The Pretty Little Liars star and creator recall their wildest -- and sometimes incredilbly uncomfortable -- encounters with fans